Subfamily:
  Orchidoideae
Tribe:
  Diurideae
Subtribe:
  Prasophyllinae
Genus: Genoplesium:
  list  |   images
  • New South Wales, Australia region, Australia
  • Tasmania, Australia
  • Victoria, Australia
  • Chatham Is., Australia
  • New Zealand North, Australia
  • New Zealand South, Australia

Common Name: Tiny Midge Orchid,
  • Corunastylis nuda (Hook.f.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (2002)
  • Prasophyllum attenuatum Fitzg. (1882)
  • Prasophyllum beaugleholei Nicholls (1942)
  • Prasophyllum hopsonii Rupp (1928)
  • Prasophyllum nudum Hook.f. (1853)
  • Prasophyllum variegatum Colenso (1888)
None
David McConachie
Genoplesium nudum
David McConachie
Genoplesium nudum
David McConachie
Genoplesium nudum
more ...