Subfamily:
  Orchidoideae
Tribe:
  Diurideae
Subtribe:
  Prasophyllinae
Genus: Genoplesium:
  list  |   images
  • New South Wales, Australia region, Australia
  • Queensland, Australia
  • South Australia, Australia
  • Tasmania, Australia
  • Victoria, Australia

Common Name: Elfin Midge Orchid,
  • Corunastylis archeri (Hook.f.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (2002)
  • Corunastylis ciliata (Ewart & B.Rees) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (2002)
  • Genoplesium ciliatum (Ewart & B.Rees) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (1989)
  • Prasophyllum archeri Hook.f. (1858)
  • Prasophyllum archeri var. dierdrae Nicholls (1933)
  • Prasophyllum ciliatum Ewart & B.Rees (1912)
  • Prasophyllum intricatum Cohen-Stuart ex Benth. (1873)
Gary Hill
Corunastylis archeri (syn)
Gary Hill
Corunastylis archeri (syn)
Gary Hill
Corunastylis archeri (syn)
Jill Colgrave
Genoplesium archeri
more ...