Subfamily:
  Orchidoideae
Tribe:
  Diurideae
Subtribe:
  Drakaeinae
Genus: Chiloglottis:
  list  |   images
  • Tasmania, Australia region, Australia
Calli are centrally aligned

Common Name: Tall Bird Orchid,
  • Caladenia gunnii (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (1871)
  • Chiloglottis platychila G.W.Carr (1991)
  • Simpliglottis gunnii (Lindl.) Szlach. (2001)
Beth Heap
Chil. gunnii
Garth Smith
Chil. gunnii
Warren Brooks
Chil. gunnii
Rob Dean
Chil. gunnii
Garth Smith
Chil. gunnii
more ...