Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Arethuseae
Subtribe:
  Arethusinae
Genus: Calopogon:
  list  |   images
  • Florida, Southeastern U.S.A., Northern America

Common Name: Simpson's Grasspink,
  • Calopogon pulchellus var. simpsonii (Small) Ames ex Correll (1951)
  • Limodorum simpsonii Small (1903)
None
Matthew Preiss
Cpg. tuberosus var. simpsonii
Matthew Preiss
Cpg. tuberosus var. simpsonii
more ...