Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Vandeae
Subtribe:
  Aeridinae
Genus: Adenoncos:
  list  |   images
  • Thailand, Indo-China, Asia Tropical
  • Borneo, Asia Tropical
  • Malaya, Asia Tropical
Adenoncos major is a lesser known species than Adenoncos parviflora. Both flowers are about the same size and look very similar. One distinction between the two is the side lobes. The other is that the leaves of Adenoncos major are thinner and wider. Monchai Chanyangam

Common Name: เอื้องหอมธรรมดา
  • Adenoncos borneensis Schltr. (1906)
  • Sarcochilus major (Ridl.) F.N.Williams (1904)
None