Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Vandeae
Subtribe:
  Aeridinae
Genus: Thrixspermum:
  list  |   images
Section: Thrixspermum:
  list  |   images
  • China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
  • Hainan, Asia Temperate
  • China Southeast, Asia Temperate
  • Assam, Asia Tropical
  • Bangladesh, Asia Tropical
  • East Himalaya, Asia Tropical
  • Cambodia, Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical
  • Borneo, Asia Tropical
  • Jawa, Asia Tropical
  • Lesser Sunda Is., Asia Tropical
  • Malaya, Asia Tropical
  • Philippines, Asia Tropical
  • Sulawesi, Asia Tropical
  • Sumatera, Asia Tropical
Common Name: กระต่ายหูเดียว, ตะขาบเหลือง
  • Aerides arachnites illeg (Blume) Lindl. (1833)
  • Aerides flos-aeris Sw. (1800)
  • Dendrobium auriferum Lindl. (1830)
  • Dendrocolla arachnites Blume (1825)
  • Epidendrum thrixspermum Raeusch. (1797)
  • Sarcochilus arachnites (Blume) Rchb.f. (1863)
  • Sarcochilus aurifer (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (1863)
  • Sarcochilus centipeda (Lour.) Náves (1880)
  • Sarcochilus hainanensis Rolfe (1896)
  • Thrixspermum arachnites (Blume) Rchb.f. (1868)
  • Thrixspermum auriferum (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (1868)
  • Thrixspermum hainanense (Rolfe) Schltr. (1911)
  • Thrixspermum papillosum Carr (1929)
  • Vanda pauciflora Breda (1829)
None