Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Vandeae
Subtribe:
  Aeridinae
Genus: Thrixspermum:
  list  |   images
Section: Thrixspermum:
  list  |   images
  • Hainan, China, Asia Temperate
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical
  • Borneo, Asia Tropical
  • Jawa, Asia Tropical
  • Malaya, Asia Tropical
  • Maluku, Asia Tropical
  • Philippines, Asia Tropical
  • Sulawesi, Asia Tropical
  • Sumatera, Asia Tropical
  • New Guinea, Asia Tropical
  • Solomon Is., Asia Tropical
Common Name: เอื้องพรุ
  • Aerides amplexicaulis (Blume) Lindl. (1833)
  • Dendrocolla amplexicaulis Blume (1825)
  • Orsidice amplexicaulis (Blume) Rchb.f. (1854)
  • Orsidice lilacina (Griff.) Rchb.f. (1854)
  • Sarcochilus amplexicaulis (Blume) Rchb.f. (1863)
  • Sarcochilus lilacinus Griff. (1851)
  • Thrixspermum lilacinum (Griff.) Rchb.f. (1868)
  • Thrixspermum oeonioides Schltr. (1919)
Chew Siong Bong
Tx. amplexicaule
Chew Siong Bong
Tx. amplexicaule
Chew Siong Bong
Tx. amplexicaule
Chew Siong Bong
Tx. amplexicaule
Anas Sarully
Tx. amplexicaule
Anas Sarully
Tx. amplexicaule
Chew Siong Bong
Tx. amplexicaule
Chew Siong Bong
Tx. amplexicaule
Chew Siong Bong
Tx. amplexicaule
more ...