Subfamily:
  Orchidoideae
Tribe:
  Diurideae
Subtribe:
  Acianthinae
Genus: Acianthus:
  list  |   images
  • New South Wales, Australia region, Australia
  • Queensland, Australia

Common Name: Large Mosquito Orchid, Pixie Caps Orchid,
  • Acianthus apprimus D.L.Jones (1991)
  • Acianthus borealis D.L.Jones (1991)
  • Acianthus brunonis illeg F.Muell. (1865)
  • Acianthus collinus D.L.Jones (1991)
  • Acianthus exiguus D.L.Jones (1991)
  • Epipactis fornicata (R.Br.) Poir. (1812)
None
Craig Scott-Harden
Acianthus fornicatus
Janardanan Mohandas
Acianthus fornicatus
Janardanan Mohandas
Acianthus fornicatus
Wiel Driessen
Acianthus fornicatus
Janardanan Mohandas
Acianthus fornicatus
Wiel Driessen
Acianthus fornicatus
Janardanan Mohandas
Acianthus fornicatus green form
Jody Cutajar
Diplodium grandiflorum (syn)
Janardanan Mohandas
Acianthus fornicatus
Foresta Orchids Pacet
Acianthus fornicatus
more ...