Subfamily:
  Orchidoideae
Tribe:
  Diurideae
Subtribe:
  Acianthinae
Genus: Acianthus:
  list  |   images
  • New South Wales, Australia region, Australia
  • Queensland, Australia
  • South Australia, Australia
  • Tasmania, Australia
  • Victoria, Australia

Common Name: Mayfly Orchid,
  • Acianthus caudatus var. ater Lindl. (1940)
  • Acianthus caudatus var. pallidus Rupp (1947)
  • Epipactis caudata (R.Br.) Poir. (1812)
  • Nemacianthus caudatus (R.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (2002)
None
Janardanan Mohandas
Acianthus caudatus
Janardanan Mohandas
Acianthus caudatus
Janardanan Mohandas
Acianthus caudatus
Rob Dean
Acianthus caudatus
Trey Sanders
Acianthus caudatus
more ...