Subfamily:
  Orchidoideae
Tribe:
  Cranichideae
Subtribe:
  Pterostylidinae
Genus: Pterostylis:
  list  |   images
  • New South Wales, Australia region, Australia
  • South Australia, Australia
  • Tasmania, Australia
  • Victoria, Australia

Common Name: Striped Greenhood,
  • Arethusa alata (Labill.) Poir. (1811)
  • Diplodium alatum (Labill.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (2002)
  • Diplodium australe Sw. (1810)
  • Diplodium striatum (Fitzg.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (2002)
  • Disperis alata Labill. (1807)
  • Pterostylis praecox Lindl. (1840)
  • Pterostylis reflexa var. intermedia Ewart (1907)
  • Pterostylis reflexa var. praecox (Lindl.) Ewart & Jean White (1908)
  • Pterostylis striata Fitzg. (1877)
Orchids Hunters
Diplodium striatum (syn)
more ...