Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Arethuseae
Subtribe:
  Coelogyninae
Genus: Pholidota:
  list  |   images
Section: Chinenses:
  list  |   images
  • China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
  • Hainan, Asia Temperate
  • China Southeast, Asia Temperate
  • Tibet, Asia Temperate
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical

Common Name: Rats tail orchid
  • Coelogyne chinensis (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (1862)
  • Coelogyne corniculata Rchb.f. (1865)
  • Coelogyne pholas Rchb.f. (1862)
  • Pholidota annamensis Gagnep. (1931)
  • Pholidota chinensis var. cylindracea Tang & F.T.Wang (1951)
  • Pleione corniculata (Rchb.f.) Kuntze (1891)
None
Raoul CERE
Pholidota chinensis
Jorge Gastin
Pholidota chinensis
Syn Svart
Pholidota chinensis
John Varigos
Pholidota chinensis
Raoul CERE
Pholidota chinensis
Jorge Gastin
Pholidota chinensis
John Varigos
Pholidota chinensis ?
John Varigos
Pholidota chinensis ?
Raoul CERE
Pholidota chinensis
Jorge Gastin
Pholidota chinensis
Pedro Spinola
Pholidota chinensis
more ...