Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Arethuseae
Subtribe:
  Coelogyninae
Genus: Pholidota:
  list  |   images
  • China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
  • Tibet, Asia Temperate
  • Assam, Asia Tropical
  • East Himalaya, Asia Tropical
  • Nepal, Asia Tropical
  • West Himalaya, Asia Tropical
  • Cambodia, Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical
  • Borneo, Asia Tropical
  • Jawa, Asia Tropical
  • Malaya, Asia Tropical
  • Sulawesi, Asia Tropical
  • Sumatera, Asia Tropical

Common Name: เอื้องลำต่อ
bloom_month: July
  • Coelogyne articulata (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (1862)
  • Coelogyne khasyana (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f. (1862)
  • Pholidota articulata var. griffithii (Hook.f.) King & Pantl. (1898)
  • Pholidota articulata var. obovata (Hook.f.) Tang & F.T.Wang (1951)
  • Pholidota decurva Ridl. (1896)
  • Pholidota griffithii Hook.f. (1889)
  • Pholidota khasyana Rchb.f. (1856)
  • Pholidota lugardii Rolfe (1893)
  • Pholidota minahassae Schltr. (1911)
  • Pholidota obovata Hook.f. (1890)
  • Pholidota repens Rolfe (1891)
None
Worranittha Koenig
Pholidota articulata
Worranittha Koenig
Pholidota articulata
Diep Dinh Quang
Pholidota articulata
Naresh Swami
Pholidota articulata var. griffithi
Susan Rawlings
Pholidota articulata
Naresh Swami
Pholidota articulata
Diep Dinh Quang
Pholidota articulata
Worranittha Koenig
Pholidota articulata
Naresh Swami
Pholidota articulata
more ...