Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Nervilieae
Subtribe:
  Nerviliinae
Genus: Nervilia:
  list  |   images
Section: Vinerlia:
  list  |   images
  • China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
  • Hainan, Asia Temperate
  • China North-Central, Asia Temperate
  • China Southeast, Asia Temperate
  • Taiwan, Asia Temperate
  • Assam, Asia Tropical
  • Bangladesh, Asia Tropical
  • East Himalaya, Asia Tropical
  • India, Asia Tropical
  • Nepal, Asia Tropical
  • Pakistan, Asia Tropical
  • West Himalaya, Asia Tropical
  • Andaman Is., Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical
  • Borneo, Asia Tropical
  • Jawa, Asia Tropical
  • Malaya, Asia Tropical
  • Philippines, Asia Tropical
  • Sumatera, Asia Tropical
  • Bismarck Archipelago, Asia Tropical
  • New Guinea, Asia Tropical
  • Northern Territory, Australia
  • Queensland, Australia

Common Name: ว่านแผ่นดิน
  • Aplostellis velutina (C.S.P.Parish & Rchb.f.) Ridl. (1924)
  • Arethusa plicata Andrews (1803)
  • Cordyla discolor Blume (1825)
  • Epipactis plicata Roxb. (1832)
  • Nervilia apiculata Schltr. (1911)
  • Nervilia biflora (Wight) Schltr. (1906)
  • Nervilia dallachyana (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Schltr. (1906)
  • Nervilia discolor (Blume) Schltr. (1911)
  • Nervilia discolor var. purpurea (Hayata) S.S.Ying (1977)
  • Nervilia plicata var. purpurea (Hayata) S.S.Ying (1990)
  • Nervilia porphyrophylla Schltr. (1911)
  • Nervilia purpurea (Hayata) Schltr. (1911)
  • Nervilia velutina (C.S.P.Parish & Rchb.f.) Schltr. (1911)
  • Pogonia biflora Wight (1851)
  • Pogonia dallachyana F.Muell. ex Benth. (1873)
  • Pogonia discolor (Blume) Blume (1849)
  • Pogonia plicata (Andrews) Lindl. (1840)
  • Pogonia pulchella Hook.f. (1885)
  • Pogonia purpurea Hayata (1911)
  • Pogonia velutina C.S.P.Parish & Rchb.f. (1874)
  • Roptrostemon discolor (Blume) Blume (1828)
None
Khunchai Chang
Nervilia plicata
Khunchai Chang
Nervilia plicata
Morris Ng
Nervilia plicata
蘇清記
Nervilia plicata
more ...