Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Nervilieae
Subtribe:
  Nerviliinae
Genus: Nervilia:
  list  |   images
  • China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
  • Tibet, Asia Temperate
  • Nansei-shoto, Asia Temperate
  • Taiwan, Asia Temperate
  • Assam, Asia Tropical
  • Bangladesh, Asia Tropical
  • East Himalaya, Asia Tropical
  • India, Asia Tropical
  • Nepal, Asia Tropical
  • Pakistan, Asia Tropical
  • West Himalaya, Asia Tropical
  • Andaman Is., Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical
  • Borneo, Asia Tropical
  • Jawa, Asia Tropical
  • Lesser Sunda Is., Asia Tropical
  • Malaya, Asia Tropical
  • Maluku, Asia Tropical
  • Philippines, Asia Tropical
  • Sulawesi, Asia Tropical
  • Sumatera, Asia Tropical
  • New Guinea, Asia Tropical
  • Solomon Is., Asia Tropical
  • Northern Territory, Australia
  • Queensland, Australia
  • Fiji, Pacific
  • Niue, Pacific
  • New Caledonia, Pacific
  • Samoa, Pacific
  • Tonga, Pacific
  • Vanuatu, Pacific
  • Wallis-Futuna Is., Pacific
  • Cook Is., Pacific
  • Society Is., Pacific
  • Caroline Is., Pacific
  • Marianas, Pacific

Common Name: แผ่นดินเย็น บัวสันโดษ
  • Aplostellis flabelliformis (Lindl.) Ridl. (1924)
  • Cordyla concolor Blume (1825)
  • Epipactis carinata Roxb. (1832)
  • Nervilia aragoana Gaudich. (1829)
  • Nervilia carinata (Roxb.) Schltr. (1911)
  • Nervilia flabelliformis (Lindl.) Tang & F.T.Wang (1951)
  • Nervilia scottii (Rchb.f.) Schltr. (1911)
  • Nervilia tibetensis Rolfe (1913)
  • Nervilia yaeyamensis Hayata (1912)
  • Pogonia carinata (Roxb.) Lindl. (1840)
  • Pogonia concolor (Blume) Blume (1849)
  • Pogonia flabelliformis Lindl. (1840)
  • Pogonia gracilis Blume (1858)
  • Pogonia nervilia Blume (1849)
  • Pogonia scottii Rchb.f. (1872)
  • Roptrostemon concolor (Blume) Lindl. (1840)
None
Naresh Swami
Nervilia concolor
Naresh Swami
Pogonia scottii (syn)
Khunchai Chang
Nervilia concolor
Wins Buddhawong
Nervilia concolor
Naresh Swami
Nervilia concolor
Che Ku Salbiah
Nervilia aragoana (syn)
Khunchai Chang
Nervilia aragoana (syn)
more ...