Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Vandeae
Subtribe:
  Aeridinae
Genus: Macropodanthus:
  list  |   images
  • Cambodia, Indo-China, Asia Tropical
  • Nicobar Is., Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical
  • Malaya, Asia Tropical

Common Name: เอื้องชูคาง
  • Macropodanthus tridentatus Seidenf. (1988)
  • Pteroceras alatum (Holttum) Holttum (1960)
  • Sarcochilus alatus Holttum (1953)