Subfamily:
  Orchidoideae
Tribe:
  Cranichideae
Subtribe:
  Goodyerinae
Genus: Ludisia:
  list  |   images
  • China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
  • Hainan, Asia Temperate
  • China Southeast, Asia Temperate
  • Cambodia, Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical
  • Borneo, Asia Tropical
  • Malaya, Asia Tropical
  • Philippines, Asia Tropical
  • Sumatera, Asia Tropical
Common Name: ว่านน้ำทอง
  • Anoectochilus dawsonianus H.Low ex Rchb.f. (1868)
  • Anoectochilus ordeanus S.Jenn. (1875)
  • Anoectochilus ordianus K.Koch (1871)
  • Anoectochilus rubrovenia E.J.Lowe & W.Howard (1860)
  • Dicrophyla elegans illeg Raf. (1838)
  • Gonogona discolor (Ker Gawl.) Link (1822)
  • Goodyera dawsoniana (H.Low ex Rchb.f.) W.Bull (1871)
  • Goodyera discolor Ker Gawl. (1818)
  • Goodyera ordeana (S.Jenn.) Boxall ex Náves (1880)
  • Goodyera ordiana B.S.Williams (1871)
  • Goodyera rodigasciana L.Linden (1886)
  • Goodyera rubrovenia B.S.Williams (1862)
  • Haemaria dawsoniana (H.Low ex Rchb.f.) Hasselbr. (1915)
  • Haemaria discolor var. dawsoniana (H.Low ex Rchb.f.) B.S.Williams (1894)
  • Haemaria discolor var. trilineata Schltr. (1913)
  • Haemaria discolor var. rhodoneura Schltr. (1913)
  • Haemaria discolor var. grandis Gagnep. (1934)
  • Haemaria discolor var. denisoniana Kerch. (1894)
  • Haemaria discolor var. condorensis Gagnep. (1934)
  • Haemaria discolor var. concolor Ridl. (1896)
  • Haemaria discolor (Ker Gawl.) Lindl. (1840)
  • Haemaria discolor var. ordeana (S.Jenn.) B.S.Williams (1894)
  • Haemaria otletae Rolfe (1891)
  • Haemaria pauciflora Gagnep. (1933)
  • Haemaria rubrovenia (B.S.Williams) Rchb.f. ex Stein (1891)
  • Kuhlhasseltia carrii Holttum (1947)
  • Ludisia dawsoniana (H.Low ex Rchb.f.) Aver. (1988)
  • Ludisia discolor var. ordiana (B.S.Williams) J.M.H.Shaw (2009)
  • Ludisia furetii Blume (1859)
  • Ludisia odorata Blume (1859)
  • Ludisia otletae (Rolfe) Aver. (1988)
  • Myoda rufescens Lindl. (1833)
  • Neottia discolor (Ker Gawl.) Steud. (1821)
  • Orchiodes discolor (Ker Gawl.) Kuntze (1891)