Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Arethuseae
Subtribe:
  Arethusinae
Genus: Anthogonium:
  list  |   images
  • China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
  • China Southeast, Asia Temperate
  • Tibet, Asia Temperate
  • Assam, Asia Tropical
  • Bangladesh, Asia Tropical
  • East Himalaya, Asia Tropical
  • Nepal, Asia Tropical
  • Cambodia, Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical

Common Name: ว่านพร้าว
bloom_month: July August September
  • Anthogonium corydaloides Schltr. (1919)
  • Anthogonium griffithii Rchb.f. (1854)
None
Naresh Swami
Anthogonium gracile white form
Naresh Swami
Anthogonium gracile white form
Naresh Swami
Anthogonium gracile
Naresh Swami
Anthogonium gracile yellow form
Naresh Swami
Anthogonium gracile
Naresh Swami
Anthogonium gracile
Naresh Swami
Anthogonium gracile
Hiro Takenouchi
Anthogonium gracile
Naresh Swami
Anthogonium gracile yellow form
Kurt Keller
Anthogonium gracile
Naresh Swami
Anthogonium gracile
Naresh Swami
Anthogonium gracile
Naresh Swami
Anthogonium gracile
Khunchai Chang
Anthogonium gracile
Naresh Swami
Anthogonium gracile
more ...