Subfamily:
  Vanilloideae
Tribe:
  Pogonieae
Genus: Cleistesiopsis:
  list  |   images
  • West Virginia, Northeastern U.S.A., Northern America
  • Alabama, Northern America
  • Florida, Northern America
  • Georgia, Northern America
  • Kentucky, Northern America
  • Louisiana, Northern America
  • Mississippi, Northern America
  • North Carolina, Northern America
  • South Carolina, Northern America
  • Tennessee, Northern America
  • Virginia, Northern America
Common Name: Rosebud Orchid,
  • Cleistes bifaria (Fernald) Catling & Gregg (1992)
  • Cleistes divaricata var. bifaria Fernald (1946)
  • Pogonia bifaria (Fernald) P.M.Br. & Wunderlin (1997)
Floyd Griffith
Cleistesiopsis bifaria
Floyd Griffith
Cleistesiopsis bifaria
more ...