Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Vandeae
Subtribe:
  Aeridinae
Genus: Acampe:
  list  |   images
  • East Himalaya, Indian Subcontinent, Asia Tropical
  • India, Asia Tropical
  • Sri Lanka, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical

Common Name: ช้างสารภีน้อย
bloom_month: November December
  • Cymbidium praemorsum (Roxb.) Sw. (1799)
  • Epidendrum praemorsum Roxb. (1795)
  • Gastrochilus praemorsus (Roxb.) Kuntze (1891)
  • Saccolabium praemorsum illeg (Roxb.) Hook.f. (1890)
  • Sarcanthus praemorsus (Roxb.) Lindl. ex Spreng. (1826)
  • Sarcochilus praemorsus (Roxb.) Spreng. (1826)
Kurt Keller
Acp. praemorsa
Naresh Swami
Acp. praemorsa
Kurt Keller
Acampe papillosa (syn)
Kurt Keller
Acp. praemorsa
Naresh Swami
Acp. praemorsa
Naresh Swami
Acp. praemorsa
Naresh Swami
Acp. praemorsa
Ecuagenera
Acp. praemorsa
more ...