Home > species > Encyclia Species

Encyclia candollei (Lindl.) Schltr. 1914 (Kew)


Distribution
Mexico Central, Mexico, Northerm America
Mexico Northeast, Northerm America
Mexico Gulf, Northerm America
Mexico Southwest, Northerm America
General Information:
Synonym
Encyclia laxa Schltr.
Epidendrum candollei Lindl.
Epidendrum cepiforme Hook.
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Epidendreae
Subtribe:   Laeliinae
Genus:   Encyclia

Encyclia candollei
Photo: Jorge Li
Encyclia candollei
Photo: Steven Silva
Encyclia candollei
Photo: Saul Hernandez