Home > species > Encyclia Species

Encyclia adenocaula (Lex.) Schltr. 1918 (Kew)


Distribution
Mexico Central, Mexico, Northerm America
Mexico Southwest, Northerm America
General Information:
Synonym
Encyclia nemoralis (Lindl.) Schltr.
Epidendrum adenocaulon Lex.
Epidendrum nemorale Lindl.
Epidendrum nemorale var. majus R.Warner
Epidendrum verrucosum Lindl.
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Epidendreae
Subtribe:   Laeliinae
Genus:   Encyclia

Encyclia adenocaula
Photo: Michael Coker
Encyclia adenocaula
Photo: Azucena Briones Muñoz
Encyclia adenocaula
Photo: Glen Gary