Home > Genera > Species > genus = Cattleya
 Species    Hybrids   Synonyms
total 35268
Genus Species Author Year Status Description
Brasicattleya albanensis (Rolfe) Campacci 2006 synonym Accepted Name Cattleya × albanensis
Brasicattleya amanda (Rchb.f.) Campacci 2006 synonym Accepted Name Cattleya × amanda
Brasicattleya amoena (Bleu) Gutfreund 2006 synonym Accepted Name Cattleya × amoena
Brasicattleya amoena Natural hybrid synonym Accepted Name Cattleya Amoena
Brasicattleya cypheri (Rolfe) Gutfreund 2006 synonym Accepted Name Cattleya × cypheri
Brasicattleya dayana (Pabst) Campacci 2006 synonym Accepted Name Sophrocattleya dayana
Brasicattleya delicata (Rolfe) Campacci 2006 synonym Accepted Name Cattleya × delicata
Brasicattleya elegans (C.Morren) Campacci 2006 synonym Accepted Name Cattleya × elegans
Brasicattleya gottoiana (auct.) Campacci 2006 synonym Accepted Name Cattleya × gottoana
Brasicattleya gottoiana Natural hybrid synonym Accepted Name Cattleya × gottoana
Brasicattleya occhioniana (Brade) Gutfreund 2006 synonym Accepted Name Cattleya × occhioniana
Brasicattleya pittiana (O'Brien) Gutfreund 2006 synonym Accepted Name Sophrocattleya pittiana
Brasicattleya schilleriana (Rchb.f.) Campacci 2006 synonym Accepted Name Cattleya × irrorata
Brasicattleya schilleriana Natural hybrid synonym Accepted Name Cattleya × irrorata
Brasicattleya verelii (Rolfe) Gutfreund 2006 synonym Accepted Name Cattleya × verelii
Brassocattleya Lim Guat Bee E.M.K-A.Chew (E.M.K-A.Chew) 2019 registered C. harrisoniana × B. grandiflora
Brassocattleya A. C. Oliveros B.Oliveros (B.Oliveros) 2011 registered Bc. Star Ruby × C. bicolor
Brassocattleya Accent's Pixie Accent on Orch. (Accent on Orch.) 1982 registered C. Jinn × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Accents Virgo Accent on Orch. (Accent on Orch.) 1985 registered C. Ronselensis × B. subulifolia
Brassocattleya Adrienne Arsht Mickey's (Mickey's) 2010 registered C. Netrasiri Beauty × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Air Mososa C-Y.Chen (C-Y.Chen) 2018 registered C. Moscombe × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Aka's Angel A.Buckman (A.Buckman) 2008 registered C. Hawaiian Wedding Song × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Aka's Song Sanborn (Sanborn) 2013 registered B. nodosa × C. Mari's Song
Brassocattleya Akemi Angelus Love FCA Terada & Flachsland (Terada & Flachsland) 2016 registered C. Mini Purple × B. perrinii
Brassocattleya Akia Nocturne A.Buckman (O/U) 2003 registered C. Korat Spots × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Akipua Blietz-Wailea (Blietz-Wailea) 1991 registered Bc. Binosa × Bc. Nanipuakea
Brassocattleya Alison Gaglioti M.Gaglioti (J.Lawson) 2018 registered B. cucullata × C. Landate
Brassocattleya Aloha Jennifer J.Woltmon (J.Woltmon) 1991 registered C. Seagulls Royal Flush × Bc. lindleyana
Brassocattleya Amber O/U (O/U) 1922 registered na × na
Brassocattleya Amethyst O.von Stetten (O.von Stetten) 1980 registered C. purpurata × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Ancile Gloudon Claude Hamilton (Claude Hamilton) 1992 registered C. Jalapa × B. subulifolia
Brassocattleya Angel's Glory H & R (H & R) 2002 registered Bc. Morning Glory × C. Angelwalker
Brassocattleya Anne Hamilton R.M.Hamilton (R.M.Hamilton) 1970 registered C. violacea × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Anya T.Orchids (T.Orchids) 1994 registered C. Karnda × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Apache R.L.Johnston (R.L.Johnston) 1977 registered C. Sunflare × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya araguaiensis (Pabst) H.G.Jones 1973 synonym Accepted Name Cattleya × araguaiensis
Brassocattleya araguaiensis f. alba (L.C.Menezes) J.M.H.Shaw 1973 synonym Accepted Name Cattleya × araguaiensis
Brassocattleya arauji Pabst & A.F.Mello (R.Govaerts) 1977 accepted B. tuberculata × C. forbesii
Brassocattleya araujoi Natural hybrid synonym Accepted Name Brassocattleya arauji
Brassocattleya Argentina Bicentenaria FCA E.A.Flachsland (E.A.Flachsland) 2010 registered C. Peckaviensis × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Aunty Lu E.Moll (E.Moll) 1984 registered Bc. Rubie's Star × C. forbesii
Brassocattleya Aurata Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1933 registered C. coccinea × Bc. Gratrixiae
Brassocattleya Aurora's Sanguinosa Machado-Neto (Machado-Neto) 2015 registered C. sanguiloba × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Autumn Tints O/U (O/U) 1920 registered na × na
Brassocattleya Aza Clown R.B.Cole (R.B.Cole) 1988 registered Bc. Cute Aza Bug × C. Gene May
Brassocattleya Baby Dosa Mickey's (Mickey's) 2003 registered C. Petite Baby × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Balada de Esperanza R.Sobrino (R.Sobrino) 2006 registered C. Yung Hua × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Barbara Pope Laurel Orch. (Laurel Orch.) 1988 registered C. Bill's Red × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Batey de Fiesta R.Sobrino (R.Sobrino) 2002 registered C. Mrs. Mahler × Bc. Richard Mueller
Brassocattleya Beatriz Sauer Rio A.Sauer (A.Sauer) 1999 registered B. perrinii × C. cinnabarina
Brassocattleya Beautiful Morning H & R (H & R) 2002 registered Bc. Morning Glory × C. Bonanza Queen
Brassocattleya Bebuquina J.Izquierdo (O/U) 2012 registered Bc. Memoria Bernice Foster × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Becky Tupper A.Black (A.Black) 2013 registered B. Yaki × C. Hardyana
Brassocattleya Bee Suite C.Hackney (C.Hackney) 1993 registered C. Beaufort × Bc. Richard Mueller
Brassocattleya Belairensis Mantin (Mantin) 1898 registered B. perrinii × C. guttata
Brassocattleya Bessho A.Onishi (A.Onishi) 1985 registered C. tenebrosa × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Betty Joe's Buttons Henington Farms (Henington Farms) 2012 registered Bc. Beautiful Morning × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Betty Robson J.Robson (J.Robson) 2002 registered B. Maria del Carmen × C. Cherry Chip
Brassocattleya Beulah Bradeen Gulfshore (Gulfshore) 1998 registered C. walkeriana × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Beverly Matherne A.Matherne (O/U) 2006 registered C. amethystoglossa × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Beyond the Reef G.B.Miwa (G.B.Miwa) 1955 registered B. nodosa × C. R. Prowe
Brassocattleya Billye Mr/Mrs J.Irving (E.J.Small) 1971 registered Bc. Polka Dot × C. Lorraine Shirai
Brassocattleya Binnie Foster Mr/Mrs F.Church (Mr/Mrs F.Church) 1975 registered B. nodosa × C. Antonica Fredrick
Brassocattleya Binosa R.Tanaka (R.Tanaka) 1950 registered B. nodosa × C. bicolor
Brassocattleya Binosa's Baby Marianne Matthews (Orchids & Ferns) 1994 registered Bc. Binosa × C. Little Seagull
Brassocattleya Blue Ghost Santa Barbara (Santa Barbara) 2018 registered B. fragrans × C. Blue and Gold
Brassocattleya Bob Marlin Hardy/Fouquette (Hardy/Fouquette) 1994 registered B. cucullata × C. brabantiae
Brassocattleya Bob von Stein J.Lawson (J.Wagner) 2012 registered C. Crystelle Smith × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Bobosa Jones & Scully (Jones & Scully) 1965 registered C. Bob Betts × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Bonnie Bibus P.Bibus (P.Bibus) 1982 registered C. Lynn Richard × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Bonnie Glover B.Thoms (Richella) 1990 registered Bc. Binosa × C. Francis T. C. Au
Brassocattleya Bravura J.Rumrill (J.Rumrill) 1980 registered Bc. Edna × C. percivaliana
Brassocattleya Brazil C.Withner (Marcel Lecoufle) 1972 registered B. perrinii × C. forbesii
Brassocattleya Brazil Recch (Recch) 1938 registered B. flagellaris × C. purpurata
Brassocattleya Brazil Star FCA Terada & Flachsland (Terada & Flachsland) 2014 registered Bc. Midori Star FCA × Bc. Brazil
Brassocattleya Brigade Major Marianne Matthews (H.Hawkins) 1992 registered Bc. Binosa × C. Brigade Piron
Brassocattleya Bruce Cameron G.& I.Scott (G.& I.Scott) 2014 registered C. Stono River × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Burdekin Spots S.Scalia (S.Scalia) 1989 registered C. Gene May × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Caguas Landosa Caguas Nurs. (Caguas Nurs.) 1982 registered Bc. Binosa × C. Landate
Brassocattleya Camboriu Cebolão J.Stoll (J.Stoll) 2015 registered C. Bow Bells × B. perrinii
Brassocattleya Cammy Koeber Woodland (Woodland) 2007 registered Bc. Morning Glory × C. Rose Pixie
Brassocattleya Candy Star Limberlost (Limberlost) 1971 registered B. perrinii × C. schilleriana
Brassocattleya Cariad's Cuckoo Marianne Matthews (Marianne Matthews) 1992 registered C. Milano × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Cariad's Starshine Marianne Matthews (Marianne Matthews) 1992 registered C. John Furrow × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Caribbean Dusk K.F.Barrett (K.F.Barrett) 2015 registered C. dormaniana × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Carnival Kids Suwada Orch. 2003 synonym Accepted Name Brassocattleya Gulfshore's Beauty
Brassocattleya Celle's Choice Jewell Orch. (Jewell Orch.) 2016 registered B. nodosa × C. Cella Bella
Brassocattleya Chariya E.M.K-A.Chew 2017 registered C. forbesii × B. venosa
Brassocattleya Charles J. Fay Fay (Fay) 1954 registered B. nodosa × C. crispa
Brassocattleya Charm Van Houtte (Van Houtte) 1949 registered B. nodosa × C. Suzanne Hye
Brassocattleya Chocolate Cheesecake G.Webb (G.Webb) 1999 registered Bc. Ancile Gloudon × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Christine K J.Kirisits (T.Ederer) 2015 registered B. nodosa × C. longipes
Brassocattleya Chunfong Golden Star Chun Fong Orchids (Chun Fong Orchids) 2009 registered C. Memoria Robert Strait × Bc. Tsiku Archangel
Brassocattleya Cindosa U.G.Black (U.G.Black) 1961 registered B. nodosa × C. cinnabarina
Brassocattleya Cinnamon Landosa O.J.Bromfield (J.Rehfield) 2004 registered C. Cinnamon Stick × Bc. Caguas Landosa
Brassocattleya Cinnamon Variable O.J.Bromfield (O.J.Bromfield) 2007 registered Bc. Cinnamon Landosa × C. Hawaiian Variable
Brassocattleya Citron Star Hoosier (Great Lakes) 1997 registered B. nodosa × C. gloedeniana
Brassocattleya Claudia Ludwig G.& I.Scott (G.& I.Scott) 2016 registered B. nodosa × C. Darlene Kocur
Brassocattleya Clear Stars Kyuei Nursery (Kimbara) 2011 registered B. nodosa × C. Hsinying Pub
Brassocattleya Constance Shair G.Shair (Orchid Center) 1996 registered C. Mari Reyes × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Copper Sunset Orchids Ltd [MN] (R-J.Quenรฉ) 2009 registered C. Landate × Bc. Rustic Spots
Brassocattleya cordata-aclandiae nonregistered B. subulifolia × C. aclandiae
Brassocattleya Cordima C.Withner (C.Withner) 1978 registered B. subulifolia × C. maxima
Brassocattleya Cordy Miller W.W.G.Moir (W.W.G.Moir) 1971 registered B. subulifolia × C. milleri
Brassocattleya Corona O/U (O/U) 1933 registered na × na
Brassocattleya Cosmo-Dosa Kokusai (Kokusai) 1993 registered Bc. Okamodosa × C. loddigesii
Brassocattleya Cosmo-Labicord Kokusai (Kokusai) 1999 registered C. labiata × B. subulifolia
Brassocattleya Courland Bay Raymond Palmer (Raymond Palmer) 1970 registered B. nodosa × C. Mineyama
Brassocattleya Crazyulosa A.Black (A.Black) 2006 registered C. granulosa × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Cricket Stewart Inc. (Stewart Inc.) 1983 registered B. subulifolia × C. coccinea
Brassocattleya Crosbylata R.A.Sterling (R.A.Sterling) 1964 registered C. Bing Crosby × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Crystal Lady A.Black (A.Black) 2000 registered C. lambari × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Cucumiller S.B.Carter (S.B.Carter) 1999 registered C. milleri × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Cute Aza Bug Stewart Inc. (R.Van Delden) 1979 registered Bc. Binosa × C. brabantiae
Brassocattleya Dahtyan Ocean Star Dahtyan Orch. Nurs. (Dahtyan Orch. Nurs.) 2008 registered Bc. Memoria Graciela García × C. Memoria Robert Strait
Brassocattleya Dan O'Connor Mickey's (Mickey's) 2003 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × B. Little Stars
Brassocattleya Dandee Smart H.D.Eisele (H.D.Eisele) 2009 registered C. tenebrosa × Bc. lindleyana
Brassocattleya Dave MacDonald J.Lawson (J.Lawson) 2004 registered C. forbesii × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Day and Night C.Withner (C.Withner) 1972 registered Bc. Brazil × C. grandis
Brassocattleya Debby Sauer A.Black (A.Black) 2002 registered B. nodosa × C. Rubin
Brassocattleya Denise Ann J.Jeansonne (J.Jeansonne) 2015 registered Bc. Binosa × C. Plum Perfection
Brassocattleya DiPozzi Cannero Fl.Edmondo Pozzi (Fl.Edmondo Pozzi) 1999 registered B. flagellaris × C. mossiae
Brassocattleya DiPozzi Con Brio Fl.Edmondo Pozzi (Fl.Edmondo Pozzi) 1999 registered B. nodosa × C. angereri
Brassocattleya DiPozzi Lugano Fl.Edmondo Pozzi (Fl.Edmondo Pozzi) 1999 registered B. nodosa × C. sincorana
Brassocattleya DiPozzi Volare Fl.Edmondo Pozzi (Fl.Edmondo Pozzi) 2002 registered B. perrinii × C. amethystoglossa
Brassocattleya Doc Gray's Surprise A.Buckman (A.Buckman) 2003 registered B. nodosa × C. Rosie's Surprise
Brassocattleya Don Camilo Quarin FCA Terada & Flachsland (Terada & Flachsland) 2012 registered C. Camila Suzuki × Bc. Binosa
Brassocattleya Don Eduardo Finkelstein FCA E.A.Flachsland (E.A.Flachsland) 2009 registered B. perrinii × Bc. Keowee
Brassocattleya Doña Lillian Coqui (Coqui) 1996 registered C. Roy Finley × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Donald Prince Joy Prince (Joy Prince) 1984 registered C. brevipedunculata × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Doris Angel Orchis Flor. (Orchis Flor.) 2017 registered Bc. Humming Angel × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Dorma Stars S.Ichijo (S.Ichijo) 2014 registered B. Little Stars × C. dormaniana
Brassocattleya Dorothy Pavlis J.Robson (J.Robson) 2000 registered C. Mini Purple × B. Maria del Carmen
Brassocattleya Dudel Bug J.Oar (J.Oar) 1982 registered C. Christine Theurer × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Dunning Mountain A.Black (A.Black) 2012 registered Bc. Mary Dodson × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya East Freedom A.Black (A.Black) 2007 registered B. nodosa × C. Seagulls Apricot
Brassocattleya Edilma's Golden Pet J.L.Ari�o (O/U) 2018 registered B. nodosa × C. Golden Caravan
Brassocattleya Edith Nielsen S.E.Miller (H & R) 1996 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × C. crispata
Brassocattleya Edna C.Shaw (C.Shaw) 1962 registered B. nodosa × C. coccinea
Brassocattleya Edward A. Flickinger A.Hawkes (A.Hawkes) 1961 registered B. cucullata × C. trianae
Brassocattleya Edward and Melisa P.Boersma (O/U) 2002 registered C. S. J. Bracey × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Eisah T.Ohgimi (T.Ohgimi) 1987 registered C. Irish Helen × Bc. Nodata
Brassocattleya Elaine Gates J.Longwell (P.Carlson) 2018 registered Bc. Binosa × Bc. Gulfshore's Spotted Lady
Brassocattleya Eldorado Sunset Gold Country (Gold Country) 2002 registered B. nodosa × C. Bright Angel
Brassocattleya Eleanor Nelson R.Stoddart (R.Stoddart) 2011 registered B. nodosa × C. Kagaribi Dawn
Brassocattleya Elva G.Woolfson (F.H.Nelson) 1978 registered C. Iris × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Ember Star Hoosier (Great Lakes) 2003 registered C. Jinn × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Encino B.Cole (B.Cole) 1987 registered Bc. Cute Aza Bug × C. guttata
Brassocattleya Enigma O/U (O/U) 1930 registered na × na
Brassocattleya Enigma Variations Fort Caroline (Fort Caroline) 1972 registered B. nodosa × C. Lee Langford
Brassocattleya Erich Mahrholz R.L�ter (R.Lรฏยฟยฝter) 1982 registered C. bicolor × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Erik Paul Jost J.Rumrill (J.Rumrill) 1990 registered Bc. Edna × C. Wotan
Brassocattleya Esther Del Favero B.Thoms (B.Thoms) 1991 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × C. amethystoglossa
Brassocattleya Estrela Brilhosa R.Koetz (R.Koetz) 2010 registered B. tuberculata × C. intricata
Brassocattleya Estrela Gaucha R.Koetz (R.Koetz) 2010 registered B. tuberculata × C. purpurata
Brassocattleya Estrela Morena R.Koetz (R.Koetz) 2010 registered B. tuberculata × C. tenebrosa
Brassocattleya Estrela Otoñal FCA E.A.Flachsland (E.A.Flachsland) 2009 registered B. perrinii × C. percivaliana
Brassocattleya Estrela Valentine R.Koetz (R.Koetz) 2010 registered B. tuberculata × C. Valentine
Brassocattleya Estrella Queen Suwada Orch. (Suwada Orch.) 2007 registered C. Love Castle × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Estrella Soñada A.Astacio-Diaz (A.Astacio-Diaz) 2015 registered C. Pradit Spot × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Etoile D'Or Marcel Lecoufle (Marcel Lecoufle) 1995 registered C. Beaufort × B. perrinii
Brassocattleya Eva Hannington O/U (O/U) 1933 registered na × na
Brassocattleya Eva's TeorÍa Infinita Orquídeas Eva (Orquídeas Eva) 2018 registered Bc. Tropical Flare × C. Horace
Brassocattleya Evening Glory A.Buckman (A.Buckman) 2008 registered B. nodosa × C. Pacavia
Brassocattleya Eximia-nodosa nonregistered C. Eximia × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya eximioides-nodosa nonregistered C. eximioides × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Exotic Spots Exotic Orchids (Exotic Orchids) 2005 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × C. brabantiae
Brassocattleya Exotic's Star Exotic Orchids (Exotic Orchids) 2007 registered Bc. Memoria Vida Lee × Bc. Nodata
Brassocattleya Extraria Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1921 registered Bc. Leucothaea × C. labiata
Brassocattleya Fadosa E.A.Johnson (E.A.Johnson) 1966 registered B. nodosa × C. Fabia
Brassocattleya Fantasy McBean's (McBean's) 1934 registered Bc. Autumn Tints × C. Mimosa
Brassocattleya Fay Tyler A.Black (A.Black) 2012 registered B. nodosa × C. fournieri
Brassocattleya Felipe Haje J.Luiz (ITA Orchids) 2010 registered Bc. Yellow Bird × C. schilleriana
Brassocattleya felisminiana Campacci (R.Govaerts) 2004 accepted B. tuberculata × C. granulosa
Brassocattleya Festival J.Rumrill (J.Rumrill) 1980 registered C. guttata × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Fladosa Colman (Colman) 1906 registered B. nodosa × C. crispata
Brassocattleya Flaluteosa Mrs R.Levy (Mrs R.Levy) 1985 registered C. luteola × Bc. Fladosa
Brassocattleya Flavia M.M.Tolentino (M.M.Tolentino) 2011 registered C. bicolor × B. martiana
Brassocattleya Florentia O/U (O/U) 1911 registered na na × na
Brassocattleya Florida Stars Florida SunCoast (Florida SunCoast) 2007 registered B. Little Stars × C. Mark Jones
Brassocattleya Flyboy Jimmy Lawson J.Lawson (J.Lawson) 2007 registered C. Hybrida × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Flying Stars Suwada Orch. (Suwada Orch.) 2008 registered C. California Apricot × B. Little Stars
Brassocattleya Frank Grezaffi J.Grezaffi (J.Grezaffi) 1982 registered C. Mary Grezaffi × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Freckles E.J.Small (E.J.Small) 1958 registered C. Purcad × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Frenchy's Blue Lagoon Frenchy (Stewart Orch.) 1988 registered B. perrinii × C. purpurata
Brassocattleya Fresh Summer Suwada Orch. (Suwada Orch.) 1998 registered B. nodosa × C. Cherry Chip
Brassocattleya Frosty Morn Stewart Inc. (Stewart Inc.) 1982 registered C. mossiae × B. perrinii
Brassocattleya Fuchs Star R.F.Orchids (R.F.Orchids) 1987 registered C. maxima × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Fuerstenbergii Franke (Franke) 1910 registered C. trianae × Bc. Gratrixiae
Brassocattleya Gentleman John Erickson J.Lawson (J.Lawson) 2017 registered B. Crazyarachno × C. Pradit Spot
Brassocattleya Gesneriaeflora Maron (Maron) 1911 registered B. tuberculata × C. maxima
Brassocattleya Giuliana Orquisan Navarro & Martinez (Navarro & Martinez) 2019 registered B. ceboletta × C. harrisoniana
Brassocattleya Glenview Liedtke (Liedtke) 1967 registered C. Cymodoce × Bc. Charles J. Fay
Brassocattleya Glorious Horace L.Galdes (H & R) 2005 registered Bc. Morning Glory × C. Horace
Brassocattleya Glorious May H & R (H & R) 2006 registered C. Gene May × Bc. Morning Glory
Brassocattleya Gold Strike E.Iwanaga (Woodlawn) 1959 registered B. subulifolia × C. Golden Jewell
Brassocattleya Golden Glory H & R (H & R) 2000 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × C. tenebrosa
Brassocattleya Graf's Cucu Plantio La Orquidea (Plantio La Orquidea) 2018 registered B. cucullata × C. aclandiae
Brassocattleya Grand Monarque O/U (O/U) 1926 unplaced na × na
Brassocattleya grandiflora-aclandiae nonregistered B. grandiflora × C. aclandiae
Brassocattleya Granini W.Lorenzen (W.Lorenzen) 1991 registered B. perrinii × C. granulosa
Brassocattleya Grassy Cove Lenette (Lenette) 1983 registered Bc. Binosa × C. Ann Follis
Brassocattleya Gratrixiae O/U (O/U) 1909 registered na × na
Brassocattleya Gratrixiae O/U (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1920 registered na × na
Brassocattleya Green Bird K.Kimmerle (K.Kimmerle) 2015 registered Bc. Binosa × B. Little Stars
Brassocattleya Green Mite J.Mobley (J.Mobley) 1981 registered Bc. Belairensis × C. Michele Hege Lys
Brassocattleya Guitar Starburst A.Black (A.Black) 2008 registered B. Little Stars × C. Seagulls Apricot
Brassocattleya Gulfshore's Beauty Gulfshore (Gulfshore) 1998 registered B. nodosa × C. dormaniana
Brassocattleya Gulfshore's Spotted Lady Gulfshore (Tropic 1) 2000 registered C. Spotted Doll × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Gypsy Red Richella (Richella) 1986 registered Bc. Binosa × C. Vallezac
Brassocattleya Hamlyn's Magic Claude Hamilton (Claude Hamilton) 1995 registered C. Jalapa × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Hans Neuenhaus R.Elsner (H.Neuenhaus) 1977 registered B. perrinii × C. trianae
Brassocattleya Harlequin Star Limberlost (Limberlost) 1970 registered B. perrinii × C. aclandiae
Brassocattleya Harposa Voo Doo Orchids (Voo Doo Orchids) 1974 registered B. nodosa × C. harpophylla
Brassocattleya Hawaii Stars Hawaii Hybrids (Hawaii Hybrids) 2006 registered B. Little Stars × C. Memoria Robert Strait
Brassocattleya Hawaiian Dancer J.Milton Warne (J.Milton Warne) 1986 registered B. martiana × C. loddigesii
Brassocattleya Hawaiian Kaleidoscope J.& I.Sellés (H & R) 2003 registered Bc. Hippodamia × Bc. Richard Mueller
Brassocattleya Hawaiian Memory J.Milton Warne (J.Milton Warne) 1986 registered Bc. Binosa × C. Gene May
Brassocattleya Heartland's Star Jewell Orch. (Jewell Orch.) 2018 registered C. Valentine × B. perrinii
Brassocattleya Heaven's Sake Jones & Scully (Jones & Scully) 1967 registered B. nodosa × C. General Patton
Brassocattleya Helen Maron Maron (Maron) 1908 registered na × na
Brassocattleya Helene Mae L.Rosenfeld (L.Rosenfeld) 1983 registered B. acaulis × C. bicolor
Brassocattleya Hellen Wagner J.Lawson (J.Lawson) 2011 registered C. Titus × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Hippodamia Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1908 registered B. nodosa × C. aclandiae
Brassocattleya Hoku Gem R.& M.Gerber (R.& M.Gerber) 2012 registered C. Tangerine Jewel × Bc. Richard Mueller
Brassocattleya Honey Apple Lin Han-Ben (Lin Han-Ben) 1990 registered C. Tropic Dawn × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Honey Love Utuado Orch.by Eli (Orch.by Eli) 1997 registered C. warneri × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Huihui J.Milton Warne (J.Milton Warne) 1962 registered B. subulifolia × C. Charlesworthii
Brassocattleya Humdinger Orchids & Ferns (Orchids & Ferns) 1993 registered C. Razzle Dazzle × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Humming Angel Dogashima (Dogashima) 1991 registered B. nodosa × C. Angelwalker
Brassocattleya Hunabu Legend Huan Bui Orchs. (Huan Bui Orchs.) 1985 registered Bc. Binosa × C. aclandiae
Brassocattleya Inboriboon P.Inboriboon (P.Inboriboon) 2003 registered B. nodosa × C. José Martí
Brassocattleya Inter Stars S.Ichijo (S.Ichijo) 2013 registered Bc. Katherine H. Chatham × C. intermedia
Brassocattleya Interdosa J.Tarr (O/U) 1978 registered B. nodosa × C. intermedia
Brassocattleya J. Krym Ingalls J.Lawson (O/U) 2010 registered C. Alan F. Ingalls × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Jackie Lawson Xoxo J.Lawson (J.Lawson) 2010 registered C. Heathii 1 × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Jackie's Jungle Everglades (A.Easton) 2012 registered C. percivaliana × Bc. Morning Glory
Brassocattleya Jackson Majewski J.Majewski (O/U) 1989 registered Bc. Binosa × C. Interglossa
Brassocattleya Jacqui J.Tarr (J.Tarr) 1978 registered C. granulosa × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Jairak Kiku K.Somboonpol (K.Somboonpol) 2018 registered C. loddigesii × B. Little Stars
Brassocattleya Jairak Snow K.Somboonpol (K.Somboonpol) 2018 registered C. luteola × B. Little Stars
Brassocattleya Jairak Star K.Somboonpol (K.Somboonpol) 2013 registered B. Little Stars × C. Thospol Spot
Brassocattleya James Pinkney B.Lamb (B.Lamb) 2017 registered C. Tiny Rubies × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Janckeana H.Jancke (H.Jancke) 1925 registered B. tuberculata × C. warscewiczii
Brassocattleya Janet Smith J.Grezaffi (J.Grezaffi) 1986 registered C. Canhamiana × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Jay Aldridge A.Chadwick (O/U) 2011 registered C. Hunabu Surprise × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Jeanette Rae A.Black (A.Black) 2012 registered Bc. Beulah Bradeen × Bc. Sunset Surprise
Brassocattleya Jeanne Morrison C.Cheek (C.Cheek) 1993 registered C. loddigesii × Bc. lindleyana
Brassocattleya Jennie Lynn Hicks K.& D.Emig (John Hicks) 2015 registered B. nodosa × C. Heathii
Brassocattleya Jenosa Sanborn (Sanborn) 2013 registered B. nodosa × C. jenmanii
Brassocattleya Jeremy Whyte Claude Hamilton (A.Easton) 2016 registered Bc. Morning Glory × C. maxima
Brassocattleya Jewel F.Stevenson (F.Stevenson) 1970 registered B. nodosa × C. Calypso
Brassocattleya Jiara Green S.Mailamai (S.Mailamai) 1983 registered Bc. Binosa × C. Baby Kay
Brassocattleya Joan Hanbury (Hanbury) 1909 registered B. perrinii × C. warscewiczii
Brassocattleya Joan Bramwell Raymond Palmer (Raymond Palmer) 1975 registered B. nodosa × C. Helen Mizuta
Brassocattleya John Lowson J.Milton Warne (J.Milton Warne) 1986 registered Bc. Binosa × Bc. Nodata
Brassocattleya John Masters Plantio La Orquidea (Plantio La Orquidea) 2016 registered Bc. Nodata × C. amethystoglossa
Brassocattleya Jose's Morning J.L.Hermo (J.L.Hermo) 2008 registered Bc. Larry Thompson × Bc. Morning Glory
Brassocattleya Jose's Niña Linda J.L.Hermo (J.L.Hermo) 2012 registered Bc. Memoria Vida Lee × C. Memoria Robert Strait
Brassocattleya Jose's Rose J.L.Hermo (J.L.Hermo) 2010 registered C. Love Knot × Bc. Morning Glory
Brassocattleya Jose's Violee J.L.Hermo (J.L.Hermo) 2008 registered Bc. Memoria Vida Lee × C. violacea
Brassocattleya Joseph's Imagination R.W.Bussey Jr. (R.W.Bussey Jr.) 2002 registered B. subulifolia × C. cinnabarina
Brassocattleya Joyce Hope Cosby M.Reinke (M.Reinke) 2013 registered C. Royal Walk × B. perrinii
Brassocattleya Joyce Kelly Ruben (Ruben in Orch.) 1978 registered B. nodosa × C. Maria Ozzella
Brassocattleya Joyce Sexton A.Nuccio (A.Nuccio) 2008 registered Bc. Morning Glory × C. Love Pet
Brassocattleya Joyful Day A.Black (A.Black) 2009 registered B. Yaki × C. jongheana
Brassocattleya Juanita Coleman A.Black (A.Black) 2000 registered C. Madame Dubarry × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Judy Barrick A.Black (A.Black) 2002 registered B. flagellaris × C. Smoking Mirror
Brassocattleya Julie Gross R.H.Gross (J.Roberts) 1970 registered Bc. Freckles × Bc. Charles J. Fay
Brassocattleya Jürgen Röth R.Jenny (J.Rรถth) 1982 registered B. tuberculata × C. rex
Brassocattleya Kalama Valley Star F.Thrall (O/U) 1999 registered Bc. Star Ruby × C. tenebrosa
Brassocattleya Kalamazoo R.B.Cooke (R.B.Cooke) 1997 registered B. nodosa × C. Amber Glow
Brassocattleya Karin Lomer H.Graf (A.Blaumann) 1974 registered C. percivaliana × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Katherine H. Chatham Flickinger (Flickinger) 1960 registered B. nodosa × C. labiata
Brassocattleya Katie's Star J.Vlasic (J.Vlasic) 2010 registered B. nodosa × C. alaorii
Brassocattleya Kensaku Morita D.Yoshida (D.Yoshida) 1982 registered Bc. Binosa × C. Dayana
Brassocattleya Keowee Carter & Holmes (E.J.Small) 1975 registered C. Lorraine Shirai × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya King Galaxy Orch.by Eli (Orch.by Eli) 1999 registered C. trianae × Bc. Keowee
Brassocattleya Kokopelli J.Soe Nyun (J.Soe Nyun) 1994 registered B. Little Stars × C. Psyche
Brassocattleya Kosh Wallis Hawaii Hybrids (Hawaii Hybrids) 2006 registered B. Little Stars × C. Penny Kuroda (Caudebec)
Brassocattleya Krairit Green K.Vejvarut (T.Orchids) 1982 registered C. Napali × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Laci Lynn Sakamoto J.Grezaffi (J.Grezaffi) 2004 registered Bc. Binosa × C. Tripp Johnston
Brassocattleya Larry Thompson Mickey's (L.D.Thompson) 2003 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × C. Jungle Flare
Brassocattleya Laurette Saint-Hilaire L.Nappert (L.Nappert) 1990 registered Bc. Binosa × C. forbesii
Brassocattleya Lawrencei Lawrence 1897 synonym Accepted Name Brassocattleya Lindleyano-Elegans
Brassocattleya Le Superbe O/U (O/U) 1910 registered na × na
Brassocattleya Lemförde Tricolor Magic Lemförder Orch. (Lemfรถrder Orch.) 1985 registered Bc. Periwalker × C. dormaniana
Brassocattleya Lenette's Snow Storm K.Davis (Lenette) 2000 registered B. nodosa × C. Stephen Oliver Fouraker
Brassocattleya Leonel Hermo J.L.Hermo (J.L.Hermo) 2012 registered Bc. Memoria Vida Lee × C. Peckaviensis
Brassocattleya Leucothaea McBean's (McBean's) 1911 registered B. nodosa × C. schroederae
Brassocattleya Lighting Bug Lenette (Lenette) 1983 registered Bc. Binosa × C. guttata
Brassocattleya Lila W.K.Nakamoto (W.K.Nakamoto) 1963 registered B. nodosa × C. Psyche
Brassocattleya Lilli Lind O/U (O/U) 1865 registered Bc. Lilliputian Princess × Bc. lindleyana
Brassocattleya Lilliputian Princess Stewart Inc. (Stewart Inc.) 1983 registered B. perrinii × C. loddigesii
Brassocattleya Lily Takashi Ohba Orch. (H.Shinohara) 2007 registered Bc. Valencia Beauty × C. bicolor
Brassocattleya lindleyana Rolfe (R.Govaerts) 1889 accepted B. tuberculata × C. intermedia
Brassocattleya Lindleyano-Elegans Lawrence (Lawrence) 1897 registered Bc. lindleyana × C. Elegans
Brassocattleya Lisa Carmichael Mickey's (E.J.Small) 1967 registered Bc. Freckles × C. cinnabarina
Brassocattleya litoralis Campacci (R.Govaerts) 2004 accepted B. tuberculata × C. tigrina
Brassocattleya Little Lulu H & R (H & R) 2006 registered B. Little Stars × C. Lulu
Brassocattleya Little Moe Lenette (Lenette) 1983 registered Bc. Binosa × C. crispata
Brassocattleya Little Moriyama S.Moriyama (S.Moriyama) 1988 registered B. perrinii × C. pumila
Brassocattleya Little Richard Mickey's (Mickey's) 2003 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × B. tuberculata
Brassocattleya Little Star K.Somboonpol (K.Somboonpol) 1954 registered C. R. Prowe × B. subulifolia
Brassocattleya Little Sulema Raymond Palmer (Raymond Palmer) 1975 registered B. nodosa × C. gaskelliana
Brassocattleya Little Suzie H.Kubo (H.Kubo) 1972 registered B. tuberculata × C. Anzac
Brassocattleya Llory Ann-nodosa nonregistered C. Llory Ann × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Loc Hoa Red Sunset T.A.Truong (T.A.Truong) 2018 registered C. Chialin Doll × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Lois Duffin Mr/Mrs J.Duffin (Bates Orchids) 1986 registered B. nodosa × C. Red Wing
Brassocattleya Lollapaloosa J.Rumrill (J.Rumrill) 1980 registered Bc. Nodata × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Lucerito Porá FCA Terada & Flachsland (Terada & Flachsland) 2012 registered B. perrinii × C. crispata
Brassocattleya Lue's Colorama Luetticke Orch. (Luetticke Orch.) 2008 registered B. nodosa × C. Nora's Melody
Brassocattleya Lue's Star Luetticke Orch. (Luetticke Orch.) 2008 registered C. Irene's Song × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Luscious Lip R.S.Cronje (R.S.Cronje) 2012 registered Bc. Morning Glory × C. loddigesii
Brassocattleya Lussr Rita Morrissette R.Lussier (R.Lussier) 2018 registered Bc. Hoku Gem × C. Fire Magic
Brassocattleya Lute de Paris Marcel Lecoufle (Marcel Lecoufle) 2014 registered C. luteola × B. perrinii
Brassocattleya Lynne Thrall F.Thrall (R.Tokunaga) 2009 registered C. Hawaiian Variable × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Macalin Suwada Orch. (Suwada Orch.) 2013 registered Bc. Katherine H. Chatham × C. maxima
Brassocattleya Mackay Big Lip R.Shoesmith (R.Shoesmith) 2019 registered C. Maui Treat × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Madhyom Chandra C.M.Chandra (V.Netrasiri) 1983 registered C. Intermedio-flava × Bc. Binosa
Brassocattleya Madrolian P.van Adrichem (P.van Adrichem) 1992 registered C. Tropical Pointer × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Magderica E.Terry (E.Terry) 2014 registered Bc. Candy Star × C. Cinnabrosa
Brassocattleya Maile Hollinger F.Dishman (Gavin Yamada) 2002 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × C. Angelwalker
Brassocattleya Maile's Song A.Buckman (A.Buckman) 2008 registered Bc. Maile Hollinger × C. Mari's Song
Brassocattleya Marg Putman R.& M.Gerber (H & R) 2004 registered C. intermedia × Bc. Morning Glory
Brassocattleya Margot Palmer Raymond Palmer (Raymond Palmer) 1976 registered B. nodosa × C. Fox Bluff
Brassocattleya Mari's Glory H & R (H & R) 2001 registered C. Mari's Song × Bc. Morning Glory
Brassocattleya Maria Hatnay Soroa (Soroa) 2009 registered C. purpurata × Bc. Morning Glory
Brassocattleya Marianne Holm C.Holm (C.Holm) 1983 registered B. flagellaris × C. pumila
Brassocattleya Marie Osment A.Hawkes (Mr/Mrs W.Osment) 1954 registered B. nodosa × C. Lord Rothschild
Brassocattleya Marion O/U (O/U) 1912 registered na × na
Brassocattleya Marosa Sanders (St Albans) (Cholet) 1956 registered B. nodosa × C. Harold
Brassocattleya Martha Miller Todd Miller (O/U) 1999 registered C. angereri × B. subulifolia
Brassocattleya Martina Schullian G.Pozzi (G.Pozzi) 2015 registered B. perrinii × C. Adele Orsi Mazzucchelli
Brassocattleya Marvin Gerber R.& M.Gerber (R.& M.Gerber) 1986 registered C. Gratrixiae × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Mary Colman (Colman) 1907 registered B. nodosa × C. lawrenceana
Brassocattleya Mary Curry Dr D.Morrison (Dr D.Morrison) 1967 registered Bc. Katherine H. Chatham × C. luteola
Brassocattleya Mary Dodson A.Black (A.Black) 2003 registered B. nodosa × C. schilleriana
Brassocattleya Mary I ADV A.D.Vastik (A.D.Vastik) 2013 registered B. nodosa × C. nobilior
Brassocattleya Mary's First G.Coram (G.Coram) 1985 registered C. Mary Coram × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Maud Briggs Bruce-Wrigley (Bruce-Wrigley) 1921 registered na × na
Brassocattleya Maurice Lecoufle Marcel Lecoufle (Marcel Lecoufle) 2014 registered B. perrinii × C. schofieldiana
Brassocattleya Max Schneider M.Schneider (M.J.Bates) 1975 registered C. forbesii × B. martiana
Brassocattleya Meila Coqui (Coqui) 1999 registered C. Roy Finley × Bc. Richard Mueller
Brassocattleya Meiner Seele Schatz J.Izquierdo (O/U) 1998 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × C. Penny Kuroda
Brassocattleya Melisande Voo Doo Orchids (Voo Doo Orchids) 1974 registered B. nodosa × C. Anzac
Brassocattleya Mellisa Koester A.Nuccio (A.Nuccio) 2009 registered Bc. Morning Glory × C. Royal Beau
Brassocattleya Memoria Alain Meynet Harry Crosby (Harry Crosby) 1995 registered Bc. Little Moe × C. Mae Hawkins
Brassocattleya Memoria Bernice Foster D.Foster (W.A.Chang) 1993 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × B. subulifolia
Brassocattleya Memoria Doris Billie Gulfshore (Gulfshore) 2005 registered na × na
Brassocattleya Memoria Drago Strahija C.Hamilton (D.Strahija) 2013 registered C. gaskelliana × B. grandiflora
Brassocattleya Memoria Edilma Alicia J.L.Ari�o (O/U) 2018 registered B. cucullata × C. José Martí
Brassocattleya Memoria George Lee Huan Bui Orchs. (Huan Bui Orchs.) 1986 registered Bc. Binosa × C. Peggy Huffman
Brassocattleya Memoria Graciela García G.Rodríguez (G.Rodrรญguez) 1996 registered C. Mini Purple × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Memoria Harry Grimes Mr/Mrs F.Church (Mr/Mrs F.Church) 1975 registered B. nodosa × C. Leona Bloom
Brassocattleya Memoria Helen Farnsworth N.Devor (O/U) 1991 registered B. subulifolia × C. percivaliana
Brassocattleya Memoria Henry Richards Lines (Lines) 1990 registered B. subulifolia × C. longipes
Brassocattleya Memoria Josefa Martinez Ruben (Ruben in Orch.) 1975 registered C. Memoria Maria Miranda × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Memoria Les Maynard G.Rex (G.Rex) 1995 registered C. intermedia × Bc. Binosa
Brassocattleya Memoria Paul Orth Henington Farms (Henington Farms) 2017 registered Bc. Memoria Sylvia Lee × C. purpurata
Brassocattleya Memoria Ray Alberts M.Brown (M.Brown) 1967 registered Bc. Saint André × C. bicolor
Brassocattleya Memoria Romón Rodriguez J.González (J.Gonzรกlez) 2007 registered Bc. Binosa × C. maxima
Brassocattleya Memoria Rose Gerber R.& M.Gerber (Bates Orchids) 1991 registered B. nodosa × C. Lillian Wallace
Brassocattleya Memoria Sylvia Lee C.McMillan (Brian Lee) 2003 registered B. nodosa × C. lueddemanniana
Brassocattleya Memoria Tio Nei M.M.Tolentino (M.M.Tolentino) 2013 registered C. Ayrton Senna × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Memoria Vida Lee Huan Bui Orchs. (Huan Bui Orchs.) 1986 registered Bc. Binosa × C. Brazilian Treasure
Brassocattleya Mendelosa McBean's (McBean's) 1913 registered B. nodosa × C. mendelii
Brassocattleya Merilyn Josephine Van Holder R.Kowalczyk (R.Kowalczyk) 2007 registered C. Fire Lighter × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Michael Kaduce Mickey's (Mickey's) 2003 registered C. Tripp Johnston × Bc. Richard Mueller
Brassocattleya Michael Ortseifer J.Lawson (J.Lawson) 2013 registered C. Fort Motte × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Michelle's Delight Tom Phillips (O/U) 1979 registered C. brabantiae × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Micro Fire Suwada Orch. (Suwada Orch.) 2008 registered B. nodosa × C. Little Sunshine
Brassocattleya Midori Star FCA E.A.Flachsland (E.A.Flachsland) 2009 registered B. perrinii × Bc. Binosa
Brassocattleya Mikawa Cotton G.Kinbara (G.Kinbara) 2017 registered C. Merumo × B. subulifolia
Brassocattleya Mikayla Black A.Black (A.Black) 2015 registered C. mossiae × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Mililani Star B.Cagauan (B.Cagauan) 2001 registered B. Little Stars × Bc. Morning Glory
Brassocattleya Mina Hayashi Yoshida Orch. (Yoshida Orch.) 1989 registered Bc. Kensaku Morita × C. Memoria Bleui
Brassocattleya Mini Song-Richard Mueller ? unplaced C. Mini Song × Bc. Richard Mueller
Brassocattleya Minna Colman (Colman) 1920 registered Bc. Mary × C. Epicasta
Brassocattleya Miracle Star Suwada Orch. (Suwada Orch.) 2013 registered Bc. Gulfshore's Beauty × C. maxima
Brassocattleya Moi M.Akey (O/U) 1982 registered B. nodosa × C. Fascelis
Brassocattleya Moon Stone C.Page (C.Page) 1998 registered B. nodosa × C. bicalhoi
Brassocattleya Morning Edition Claude Hamilton (A.Easton) 2013 registered Bc. Morning Glory × C. quadricolor
Brassocattleya Morning Glory Del-Ora (Del-Ora) 1958 registered B. nodosa × C. purpurata
Brassocattleya Morning Song H & R (H & R) 2002 registered Bc. Morning Glory × C. Melody Fair
Brassocattleya Mosscaulis Fredk.L.Thornton (Fredk.L.Thornton) 1967 registered B. acaulis × C. mossiae
Brassocattleya Mother Lawson J.Lawson (J.Lawson) 2003 registered C. harrisoniana × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Mrs. J. C. Hirst McBean's (McBean's) 1911 registered B. nodosa × C. trianae
Brassocattleya Nakornpathome Silver K.Vejvarut (K.Vejvarut) 1985 registered Bc. Binosa × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Nalo Star Puanani (Puanani) 2007 registered C. jongheana × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Nancy Stocks M.Symmons (J.Read) 1992 registered B. nodosa × C. Queen Sirikhit
Brassocattleya Nanipuakea Hirose (Hirose) 1941 registered B. nodosa × C. Hardyana
Brassocattleya Naomi Furuichi T.Inoue (T.Inoue) 1997 registered C. Gratrixiae × Bc. Richard Mueller
Brassocattleya Naples Night Voo Doo Orchids (Voo Doo Orchids) 1974 registered B. nodosa × C. Zada Fields
Brassocattleya Narnia Stewart Inc. (Stewart Inc.) 1980 registered C. Dubiosa × B. perrinii
Brassocattleya Natalie Elizabeth R.Brink (R.Brink) 2014 registered C. Purple Fantasy × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Ninja Lin Han-Ben (Lin Han-Ben) 1990 registered Bc. Binosa × C. Hoodini
Brassocattleya Nivalis Maron (Maron) 1900 registered B. tuberculata × C. intermedia
Brassocattleya Nobells Mr/Mrs J.Matthews (Mr/Mrs J.Matthews) 1962 registered B. nodosa × C. Bow Bells
Brassocattleya Nod Worthy A.W.Burke (J.Lager) 2003 registered C. Charlesworthii × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Nodata Weeki Wachee (Weeki Wachee) 1964 registered B. nodosa × C. guttata
Brassocattleya Nodina McBean's (McBean's) 1915 registered B. nodosa × C. Enid
Brassocattleya Nodosa Harbor C.P.Porter (M.Reeves) 1978 registered B. nodosa × C. Pearl Harbor
Brassocattleya Nodosa Race Tsutsumi (Tsutsumi) 2012 registered B. nodosa × C. Horace
Brassocattleya nodosa-Red Angel nonregistered B. nodosa × C. Red Angel
Brassocattleya nodosa-schofieldiana ? unplaced B. nodosa × C. schofieldiana
Brassocattleya Nok Noi T.Orchids (T.Orchids) 1981 registered C. Penny Kuroda (Penny Kuroda Gp) × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Nola McBean's (McBean's) 1913 registered B. nodosa × C. Callistoglossa
Brassocattleya Nonna Olga G.Pozzi (G.Pozzi) 2010 registered B. perrinii × C. harrisoniana
Brassocattleya North Miami H.Book (H.Book) 1978 registered C. loddigesii × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Noser O/U (O/U) 2006 registered B. nodosa × na
Brassocattleya Nube de Oro C.M.Fitch (Wm.Kirch Orchids) 1969 registered C. Interbrosa × B. martiana
Brassocattleya Nuuanu Greeting J.Milton Warne (J.Milton Warne) 1986 registered C. Hybrida × B. martiana
Brassocattleya Ohbabydareya Luetticke Orch. (Luetticke Orch.) 1999 registered B. Little Stars × C. Petite Baby
Brassocattleya Okamodosa W.Otaguro (W.Otaguro) 1967 registered B. nodosa × C. Okami
Brassocattleya Old Gold Wium (F.Gamble) 1968 registered B. nodosa × C. Cleopatra
Brassocattleya Oma Johanna Morosolo (Morosolo) 2013 registered C. endsfeldzii × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Orchidom Purple Spotter R.B.Cole (R.B.Cole) 2003 registered Bc. Cute Aza Bug × C. brabantiae
Brassocattleya Orchidom Scattershot R.B.Cole (R.B.Cole) 2003 registered Bc. Hoku Gem × C. Penny Ante
Brassocattleya Orchidom Speckle R.B.Cole (R.B.Cole) 2003 registered Bc. Cute Aza Bug × Bc. Hoku Gem
Brassocattleya Orglade's Comic Page Jones & Scully (Jones & Scully) 1986 unplaced C. Penny Kuroda (Penny Kuroda Gp) × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Orglade's Rambunctious Jones & Scully (Jones & Scully) 1986 registered C. Brazilian Treasure × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Orion's Belt Kokusai (Kokusai) 2019 registered B. Little Stars × C. trianae
Brassocattleya Oro Verde Estrella E.Verástegui (E.Verรกstegui) 2008 registered C. Pão de Açúcar × B. perrinii
Brassocattleya Osceola J.Tarr (Muse's) 1978 registered Bc. Nodata × C. bicolor
Brassocattleya Owen Leif D.I.Lowenstein (D.I.Lowenstein) 2010 registered B. Little Stars × C. grandis
Brassocattleya Paraíso de Ensueño A.Astacio-Diaz (O/U) 2010 registered B. nodosa × C. Fort Motte
Brassocattleya Parga Sun C.Holm (C.Holm) 2004 registered B. martiana × C. Golden Acclaim
Brassocattleya Patience George Black (George Black) 1969 registered B. nodosa × C. Ivory Crown
Brassocattleya Patricia J.Jeansonne (J.Jeansonne) 2015 registered Bc. Yellow Bird × C. Plum Perfection
Brassocattleya Patricia DuQuesnay Claude Hamilton (Claude Hamilton) 2005 registered C. Jungle Whimsy × B. grandiflora
Brassocattleya Patty Mrs L.Severin (W.W.G.Moir) 1959 registered C. Nugget × B. subulifolia
Brassocattleya Paul Keller's SunCoast Jim Roberts (Jim Roberts) 2018 registered Bc. Rustic Spots × C. Mark Jones
Brassocattleya Paulae Fïrstenberg (Fรฏrstenberg) 1925 registered B. perrinii × C. dowiana
Brassocattleya Pedro Pires ITA Orchids (ITA Orchids) 2010 registered B. Little Stars × C. Kerchoveana
Brassocattleya Pelfrey's Spotty Data C.T.Pelfrey (C.T.Pelfrey) 2018 registered Bc. Nodata × C. Sacramento Spot
Brassocattleya Pelleas Voo Doo Orchids (Voo Doo Orchids) 1974 registered B. nodosa × C. North Star
Brassocattleya Periosa C.Withner (C.Withner) 1978 registered B. perrinii × C. lueddemanniana
Brassocattleya Periwalker Stewart Inc. (Stewart Inc.) 1978 registered C. Angelwalker × B. perrinii
Brassocattleya Perula C.Withner (C.Withner) 1973 registered B. perrinii × C. labiata
Brassocattleya Peter Whyte Fort Caroline (Fort Caroline) 1974 registered C. Betty Jean Scott × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Phuoc Binh Moonlight T.A.Truong (T.A.Truong) 2019 registered C. Chialin Doll × B. perrinii
Brassocattleya Phyllis Cole Motes (Motes) 1997 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × C. Psyche
Brassocattleya Pinwheel J.Rumrill (J.Rumrill) 1984 registered C. Anita Boye × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Pisgah Cherub Owens Orchids (Owens Orchids) 1992 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × C. Vermilion Cherub
Brassocattleya Playa Arapo Plantio La Orquidea (Plantio La Orquidea) 2018 registered Bc. Morning Glory × C. forbesii
Brassocattleya Playa Camuri Plantio La Orquidea (Plantio La Orquidea) 2017 registered C. Aloha Case × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Playa Chuao Plantio La Orquidea (Plantio La Orquidea) 2018 registered Bc. Morning Glory × C. Pacavia
Brassocattleya Playa Majagua Plantio La Orquidea (Plantio La Orquidea) 2019 registered C. George Hausermann × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Playa Paparo Plantio La Orquidea (Plantio La Orquidea) 2017 registered C. Dorothy Fiene × Bc. Morning Glory
Brassocattleya Ploenpit Star B.Pumploenpit (B.Pumploenpit) 2003 registered B. subulifolia × C. Landate
Brassocattleya Pointe-à-Pierre Raymond Palmer (Raymond Palmer) 1969 registered B. nodosa × C. Estelle
Brassocattleya Political Spin Dizzy A.Black (A.Black) 2012 registered B. Yaki × C. loddigesii
Brassocattleya Polka Dot E.J.Small (E.J.Small) 1962 registered B. nodosa × C. Autumn Yellow
Brassocattleya Preludio Otoñal M.Rivera-Valebella (M.Rivera-Valebella) 2010 registered C. Tiny Titan × B. tuberculata
Brassocattleya President Wilson Gratrix (Gratrix) 1922 registered na × na
Brassocattleya Pretty Star Suwada Orch. (Suwada Orch.) 2017 registered Bc. Fuchs Star × C. harpophylla
Brassocattleya Princess Hannahleah C.Lutchman (C.Lutchman) 2008 registered Bc. Humdinger × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Puna Stars Hawaiian Paradise (Hawaiian Paradise) 2003 registered B. Little Stars × C. schilleriana
Brassocattleya Quest Hippo Quest Orch. (Quest Orch.) 2015 registered Bc. Hippodamia × C. Pradit Spot
Brassocattleya Quest's Surprise Quest Orch. (H & R) 1998 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × C. guttata
Brassocattleya Rebecca Lawson J.Lawson (J.Lawson) 2006 registered Bc. Tillie Mueller × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Regina Hill J.Grezaffi (J.Grezaffi) 1989 registered Bc. Frank Grezaffi × C. Charles Fazio
Brassocattleya Remar's Sammy R.& M.Gerber (R.& M.Gerber) 2012 registered C. Orglade's Grand × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Remar's Very Variable R.& M.Gerber (R.& M.Gerber) 2012 registered Bc. Rustic Spots × Bc. Hoku Gem
Brassocattleya Reneiae Lambeau (Lambeau) 1913 registered na na × na
Brassocattleya Resisting Negativity A.Black (A.Black) 2018 registered B. nodosa × C. lobata
Brassocattleya Richard Mueller Mrs W.Boyd (J.Redlinger) 1965 registered B. nodosa × C. milleri
Brassocattleya Richard Mueller-mossiae ? nonregistered Bc. Richard Mueller × C. mossiae
Brassocattleya Richard Young R.M.Capen (Richard Young) 1980 registered C. Naomi Kerns × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Richard's Bonanza H & R (H & R) 2006 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × C. Bonanza Queen
Brassocattleya Rimkok T.Orchids (T.Orchids) 1994 registered C. Thospol Spot × Bc. Binosa
Brassocattleya Rio's Era Ruben (Ruben in Orch.) 1980 registered C. New Era × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Rio's Spring Ruben (Ruben in Orch.) 1974 registered C. Golden Spring × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Robert Woehrle A.Black (A.Black) 2013 registered B. Yaki × C. maxima
Brassocattleya Roebling Stars Kokusai (Kokusai) 2018 registered B. Little Stars × C. C. G. Roebling
Brassocattleya Rolos N.Eng.O.S. (O/U) 1917 registered na × na
Brassocattleya Rossy Ochoa R.Ochoa (O/U) 2015 registered C. Arizona × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Rosy Dawn W.W.G.Moir (W.W.G.Moir) 1961 registered B. grandiflora × C. Nuuanu
Brassocattleya Royston Frolic Porter's Orch. (Porter's Orch.) 2004 registered C. Katie's Cutie × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Rubie's Star Mrs M.Satori (P.Foster) 1981 registered C. Fascelis × B. martiana
Brassocattleya Rubin-Tsiku Archangel nonregistered C. Rubin × Bc. Tsiku Archangel
Brassocattleya Ruby Pride W.W.G.Moir (W.W.G.Moir) 1979 registered Bc. Star Ruby × C. Pride
Brassocattleya rubyi Braga (R.Govaerts) 1978 accepted B. martiana × C. eldorado
Brassocattleya Rustic Spots H & R (H & R) 2000 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × C. Landate
Brassocattleya S. y N. Abuela Chochi Caneva & Gomez (Caneva & Gomez) 2012 registered C. Breen's Jenny Ann × B. perrinii
Brassocattleya S. y N. Andrés Johnson N.Caneva (N.Caneva) 2009 registered C. fascelis × B. perrinii
Brassocattleya S. y N. Iberá N.Caneva (N.Caneva) 2009 registered B. perrinii × C. Amber Glow
Brassocattleya S. y N. Papa Francisco Caneva & Gomez (Caneva & Gomez) 2013 registered B. perrinii × C. xanthina
Brassocattleya S. y N. Pink Diamond Caneva & Gomez (Caneva & Gomez) 2013 registered B. perrinii × C. rex
Brassocattleya S. y N. Río Salado Caneva & Gomez (Caneva & Gomez) 2016 registered B. perrinii × C. bicolor
Brassocattleya Saint André Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1923 registered B. nodosa × C. dowiana
Brassocattleya Sakura Hiro H.Shinohara (H.Shinohara) 1988 registered C. Baby Kay × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Salinas Beauty A.Black (A.Easton) 2014 registered Bc. Kalamazoo × C. dowiana
Brassocattleya San Diego Spice O.J.Bromfield (O.J.Bromfield) 2007 registered Bc. Cinnamon Landosa × C. San Diego Surprise
Brassocattleya Santa Catarina Orq.Catarinense (Orq.Catarinense) 1963 registered Bc. Brazil × C. cinnabarina
Brassocattleya Sara Campos J.L.Hermo (J.L.Hermo) 2010 registered C. Jungle Eyes × Bc. Memoria Vida Lee
Brassocattleya Sarah Black A.Black (A.Black) 1999 registered B. nodosa × C. lundii
Brassocattleya Schaunburg Star H.Shinohara (H.Shinohara) 1993 registered B. subulifolia × C. Psyche
Brassocattleya Sea Mist Rod McLellan Co. (Rod McLellan Co.) 1975 registered B. nodosa × C. luteola
Brassocattleya Seagulls Champion Seagulls L.O. (Seagulls L.O.) 1983 registered C. Beaufort × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Seagulls Redcap Seagulls L.O. (Seagulls L.O.) 1984 registered C. Issy × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Seagulls Surf Seagulls L.O. (O/U) 1980 registered B. nodosa × C. forbesii
Brassocattleya Seagulls Yellowbug Seagulls L.O. (Seagulls L.O.) 1985 registered C. briegeri × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Seguinii Lesueur (Lesueur) 1904 registered B. tuberculata × C. mendelii
Brassocattleya Selsal's Elegante J.& I.Sellés (J.& I.Sellรฉs) 1993 registered Bc. Binosa × C. Hunabu Elegance
Brassocattleya Sesame Stars S.Ichijo (S.Ichijo) 2013 registered Bc. Katherine H. Chatham × B. Little Stars
Brassocattleya SG Ballerina SG Orch. (How Wai Ron) 2019 registered C. purpurata × B. martiana
Brassocattleya Shaffina McMillan C.McMillan (C.McMillan) 2003 registered Bc. Edith Nielsen × C. aclandiae
Brassocattleya Shellie Nodosa Hanajima's (Hanajima's) 2006 registered C. Shellie Compton × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Sheng Yi Costar C-S.Lin (Sheng Yi Orch.) 2017 registered Bc. Star Fire × C. coccinea
Brassocattleya Sheng Yi Pink C-S.Lin (Sheng Yi Orch.) 2017 registered C. Pink Favourite × Bc. Sheng Yi Costar
Brassocattleya Short Story R.Van Delden (R.Van Delden) 1978 registered Bc. Star Ruby × C. brabantiae
Brassocattleya Siam Spots V.Netrasiri (V.Netrasiri) 1984 registered Bc. Binosa × C. Gladys
Brassocattleya Sikarin Green A.Thavilprawat (A.Thavilprawat) 1986 registered Bc. Binosa × C. purpurata
Brassocattleya Sir Peter Smithers Morosolo (Morosolo) 2006 registered B. flagellaris × C. forbesii
Brassocattleya Snow Princess Apperson (M.Geiger) 1992 registered C. Karae Lyn Sugiyama × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Snow Waltz Rod McLellan Co. (Rod McLellan Co.) 1972 registered C. Christina Waglay × B. perrinii
Brassocattleya Snowflake O/U (O/U) 1931 registered na × na
Brassocattleya Sol de Borinquen E.Rivera (O/U) 1998 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × C. Precious Stones
Brassocattleya Solar Fantasy G.I.Heaps (G.I.Heaps) 2015 registered C. Button Top × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Soprano Gratrix (O/U) 1920 registered na × na
Brassocattleya South Miami A.Black (A.Black) 2017 registered B. nodosa × C. harrisoniana
Brassocattleya Spotted Clown R.B.Cole (Long Life[USA]) 2003 registered C. Lulu × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Star W.W.G.Moir (W.W.G.Moir) 1961 registered C. Issy × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Star Fire Gold Country (Gold Country) 2003 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × C. coccinea
Brassocattleya Star Ruby W.W.G.Moir (W.W.G.Moir) 1965 registered B. nodosa × C. Batalinii
Brassocattleya Star Topaz W.W.G.Moir (W.W.G.Moir) 1973 registered C. Carrie Estelle × Bc. Star Ruby
Brassocattleya Star Trek Limberlost (Limberlost) 1970 registered C. intermedia × B. perrinii
Brassocattleya Starfire R.E.García (E.Santiago) 2014 registered Bc. Keowee × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Starflower C.C.Wood (Losher & Eubanks) 1957 registered C. Amabilis × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Starlight Empress Minoru Ind. (Y.Ikumoto) 1995 registered Bc. Nodata × C. Beaufort
Brassocattleya State con Me J.Izquierdo (J.Izquierdo) 1998 registered C. Peckaviensis × B. Maria del Carmen
Brassocattleya Stephie's Joy A.Buckman (A.Buckman) 2008 registered C. Jungle Flare × B. Little Stars
Brassocattleya Stones Throw Stewart Inc. (Stewart Inc.) 1983 registered C. Precious Stones × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Stop Lying A.Black (A.Black) 2017 registered Bc. Debby Sauer × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Striata Maron (Maron) 1903 registered B. tuberculata × C. mossiae
Brassocattleya Summer Walk RHS (O/U) 2014 registered C. walkeriana × Bc. Fresh Summer
Brassocattleya Sun Spots E.Gilliland (H & R) 2010 registered C. Vallezac × Bc. Richard Mueller
Brassocattleya Sun Spots-nodosa nonregistered Bc. Sun Spots × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya SunCoast Stargazer Florida SunCoast (Florida SunCoast) 2016 registered C. Corinne's Spotted SunCoast × B. subulifolia
Brassocattleya SunCoast Wolf Spots Florida SunCoast (Jim Roberts) 2018 registered C. Martin Wolfe × Bc. Florida Stars
Brassocattleya Sundosa Stewart Inc. (Stewart Inc.) 1984 registered B. nodosa × C. Sun Sprite
Brassocattleya Sunset Glory H & R (H & R) 2000 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × C. purpurata
Brassocattleya Sunset Star W.W.G.Moir (W.W.G.Moir) 1970 registered Bc. Rosy Dawn × C. elongata
Brassocattleya Sunset Surprise Robert D.Smith (C.P.Porter) 1985 registered C. tenebrosa × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Surprise Surprise A.Black (A.Black) 2018 registered B. subulifolia × C. tenebrosa
Brassocattleya Survivor's Star R.W.Bussey Jr. (R.W.Bussey Jr.) 2002 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Sweet Scents Jones & Scully (Jones & Scully) 1982 registered B. nodosa × C. Vallezac
Brassocattleya Taiwan Big Lip Ching Hua (Ching Hua) 2017 registered C. bicalhoi × Bc. Tetradip
Brassocattleya Takashi-Hiro H.Shinohara (H.Shinohara) 1993 registered Bc. Star Ruby × C. walkeriana
Brassocattleya Tara Rajcoomar Raymond Palmer (Raymond Palmer) 1975 registered B. nodosa × C. Claire Dreier
Brassocattleya Taragüí FCA E.A.Flachsland (E.A.Flachsland) 2009 registered B. perrinii × C. Peckaviensis
Brassocattleya Tchutchuca C.Mantovani (C.Mantovani) 2017 registered B. reginae × C. Rosa de Corrientes
Brassocattleya Tender Smile Frontier (Richella) 1993 registered Bc. Star Ruby × C. Ben Bracey
Brassocattleya Terri Drake Hoosier (Hoosier) 1992 registered B. nodosa × C. pumila
Brassocattleya Tetradip Stewart Inc. (Stewart Inc.) 1967 registered C. Bonanza (Bracey) × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Tetramaxim S.Ichijyo (S.Ichijyo) 1984 registered C. maxima × Bc. Tetradip
Brassocattleya Texas Crackerjack Marianne Matthews (Orchids & Ferns) 1997 registered C. Little Seagull × Bc. Okamodosa
Brassocattleya Texas Dreamer Marianne Matthews (Orchids & Ferns) 1997 registered Bc. Nodata × C. Vaupes Sunrise
Brassocattleya Texas Landosa Marianne Matthews (Orchids & Ferns) 1994 registered C. Landate × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Texas Razz-Berry Orchids & Ferns (Orchids & Ferns) 1992 registered C. Mae Hawkins × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Texas Royalty Orchids & Ferns (Orchids & Ferns) 1993 registered C. Royal Emperor × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya The Baroness N.Eng.O.S. (O/U) 1920 registered na × na
Brassocattleya Theresa Ricci R.F. Orchids (H & R) 2012 registered Bc. Hippodamia × C. aclandiae
Brassocattleya Tiffany Cheek (Cheek) 1989 registered C. Schilleriana grex × Bc. lindleyana
Brassocattleya Tigre de Paris Marcel Lecoufle (Marcel Lecoufle) 2014 registered B. perrinii × C. tigrina
Brassocattleya tigrina-flagellaris unplaced C. tigrina × B. flagellaris
Brassocattleya Tillie Mueller H & R (H & R) 1990 registered C. S. J. Bracey × Bc. Richard Mueller
Brassocattleya Tiny Kiss Suwada Orch. (Suwada Orch.) 1999 registered B. nodosa × C. kettieana
Brassocattleya Tio Super E.Rivera Rios (O/U) 2010 registered C. Dayana × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Tongue Painted W.Baden (W.Baden) 2009 registered C. Floralia's Carnival × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Topaz Blossum B.Vieritz (B.Vieritz) 2011 registered C. guttata × Bc. Morning Glory
Brassocattleya tramandahyana Natural hybrid synonym Accepted Name Brassocattleya litoralis
Brassocattleya tramandahyana Roeth 2006 synonym Accepted Name Brassocattleya litoralis
Brassocattleya Tramandai E.A.Finkelstein (O/U) 2006 registered B. tuberculata × C. tigrina
Brassocattleya Treasure Chest W.W.G.Moir (W.W.G.Moir) 1976 registered Bc. Rosy Dawn × C. Carrie Estelle
Brassocattleya Tripp's Grandma J.Small (J.Small) 2001 registered C. Tripp Johnston × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Tropica Tropica-Orch. (Tropica-Orch.) 1987 registered B. flagellaris × C. guttata
Brassocattleya Tropical Flare Suwada Orch. (Suwada Orch.) 2008 registered Bc. Katherine H. Chatham × C. Tropical Song
Brassocattleya Tsiku Archangel Tsiku Taiwan Orch. (Tsiku Taiwan Orch.) 2003 registered B. Madosa × C. Mini Purple
Brassocattleya tuberculata-Stephen Oliver Fouraker ? unplaced B. tuberculata × C. Stephen Oliver Fouraker
Brassocattleya Twin Cheetah O/U (O/U) 2006 registered Bc. Binosa × C. Fabulous Cheetah
Brassocattleya Two-colored Flag C. E. Fun (C. E. Fun) 2012 registered C. bicolor × B. flagellaris
Brassocattleya Twyla Leigh J.Longwell (A.Koch) 2018 registered B. cucullata × C. Cherry Chip
Brassocattleya Udom Fantasy Udom Orch. (Udom Orch.) 1983 registered Bc. Binosa × C. Moscombe
Brassocattleya Valencia Beauty H.Shinohara (H.Shinohara) 1993 registered B. nodosa × C. Interglossa
Brassocattleya Vania M.M.Tolentino (M.M.Tolentino) 2010 registered C. purpurata × B. reginae
Brassocattleya Veludosa Foster Bot.Gdn. (Foster Bot.Gdn.) 1957 registered C. velutina × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Verdurette M.& M.F.Bourdon (M.& M.F.Bourdon) 2004 registered B. tuberculata × C. schilleriana
Brassocattleya Viet Star T.A.Truong (T.A.Truong) 2019 registered B. cucullata × C. lueddemanniana
Brassocattleya Vindobonensis Schoenbrunn Gdns. (Schoenbrunn Gdns.) 1914 registered na na × na
Brassocattleya Virginia Earthquake A.Black (A.Black) 2011 registered B. nodosa × C. Latona
Brassocattleya Virgo Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1914 registered B. cucullata × C. mossiae
Brassocattleya Viscountess Weir Hoare (Hoare) 1965 registered na × na
Brassocattleya Waipuna W.W.G.Moir (Wm.Kirch Orchids) 1964 registered B. nodosa × C. cernua
Brassocattleya Walper S.Benjamin (S.Benjamin) 2016 registered C. walkeriana × B. perrinii
Brassocattleya Walter Richter R.Jenny (W.Richter) 1982 registered B. nodosa × C. Lagoon
Brassocattleya Wang-Cwikla J.Grezaffi (J.Grezaffi) 1994 registered C. Haroldiana × Bc. Frank Grezaffi
Brassocattleya West Point Gratrix (O/U) 1920 registered na × na
Brassocattleya Wimi's Gold Hardy/Fouquette (Hardy/Fouquette) 1994 registered C. Mrs. Gratrix × B. cucullata
Brassocattleya Windward Flare A.Buckman (A.Buckman) 2003 registered B. nodosa × C. Memoria Robert Strait
Brassocattleya Wonder Star H & R (H & R) 2001 registered B. nodosa × Bc. Morning Glory
Brassocattleya Wood Dove Stewart Inc. (Stewart Inc.) 1984 registered B. perrinii × C. Leafwood Lane
Brassocattleya Yakobata A.Black (A.Black) 2014 registered B. Yaki × C. lobata
Brassocattleya Yellow Bird H & R (H & R) 1990 registered B. nodosa × Bc. Richard Mueller
Brassocattleya Yesenia Krisshar Y.Abarca (Y.Abarca) 2017 registered C. Persepolis × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya YU Toung Star Chiang Ko Chin (Chiang Ko Chin) 2017 registered Bc. Tetradip × Bc. Morning Glory
Brassocattleya Yuan Nan Birdy V.Boonyuenvetwat (V.Boonyuenvetwat) 2004 registered Bc. Hoku Gem × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Yuan Nan Magic V.Boonyuenvetwat (V.Boonyuenvetwat) 2005 registered Bc. Lighting Bug × C. Pradit Spot
Brassocattleya Yuan Nan Star War V.Boonyuenvetwat (V.Boonyuenvetwat) 2008 registered C. Memoria Robert Strait × Bc. Wonder Star
Brassolaeliocattleya Aiea Lorraine Hawaii Hybrids (Hawaii Hybrids) 2016 registered Blc. Ann Morning × C. Memoria Robert Strait
Brassolaeliocattleya Ann Morning Coqui (H & R) 2005 registered Lc. Ann Akagi × Bc. Morning Glory
Brassolaeliocattleya Binosa-rosea ? nonregistered Bc. Binosa × L. rosea
Brassolaeliocattleya Cecillia Irene J.L.Geiger (R.Tokunaga) 2011 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × L. aurea
Brassolaeliocattleya Gabriel Garcia-Cortazar M.Garcia-Rivas (J.Robson) 2001 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × L. Maronii
Brassolaeliocattleya Heirloom Richella (Richella) 1984 registered Bc. Binosa × L. rubescens
Brassolaeliocattleya Inter Morning S.Ichijo (S.Ichijo) 2013 registered Blc. Ann Morning × C. intermedia
Brassolaeliocattleya Jamie's Jubilee D.Chenneville (D.Chenneville) 2016 registered Bc. lindleyana × L. Rocky Clough
Brassolaeliocattleya Joe Cwikia J.Grezaffi (J.Grezaffi) 2010 registered Bc. Wang-Cwikla × L. rosea
Brassolaeliocattleya Luisa W.Hunnewell (W.Hunnewell) 1995 registered Bc. Binosa × L. Wellesley
Brassolaeliocattleya Manuel Hermo J.L.Hermo (J.L.Hermo) 2008 registered Lc. Ancepolis × Bc. Morning Glory
Brassolaeliocattleya Mermaid Mika T.Inoue (T.Inoue) 1998 registered C. Gratrixiae × Bl. Suzette Chaney
Brassolaeliocattleya Petite Stars H & R (H & R) 1998 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × L. rubescens
Brassolaeliocattleya Portobelo G.Silvera (G.Silvera) 2015 registered L. rubescens × Bc. Mrs. J. C. Hirst
Brassolaeliocattleya Puppy Walker Marianne Matthews (Fordyce) 1997 registered Lc. Puppy Love × Bc. Periwalker
Brassolaeliocattleya Sedona's Royal Renee Sedona (Sedona) 2014 registered Bc. Texas Royalty × L. moyobambae
Brassolaeliocattleya Spicy Gold Richella (Richella) 2004 registered Bc. Binosa × L. aurea
Brassolaeliocattleya Sweet Melody J.H.Wilbanks (O/U) 2016 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × L. splendida
Brassolaeliocattleya Sweetheart J.Rumrill (J.Rumrill) 1985 registered Bc. Edna × L. rubescens
Brassolaeliocattleya Yoneo O.Kirsch (O.Kirsch) 1970 registered Lc. Uakea × B. nodosa
Cattleya A Miracle Everyday B.Oliveros (B.Oliveros) 2015 registered C. briegeri × C. Circle of Life
Cattleya A. A. Hunter Mo. Bot. Gdn. (Mo. Bot. Gdn.) 1952 registered C. trianae × C. Nelson
Cattleya A. C. Burrage O/U (O/U) 1921 registered na × na
Cattleya A. Chantin Maron (Maron) 1900 registered C. elegans × C. Hardyana
Cattleya A. J. Ruck Sanders (St Albans) (Sanders (St Albans)) 1936 registered C. Carmen × C. Tityus
Cattleya A. M. Nicholas McBean's (McBean's) 1928 registered C. Dinah × C. Hardyana
Cattleya A. N. Cooley S.Low (S.Low) 1921 registered C. Alex × C. dowiana
Cattleya A. Taylor Black & Flory (Black & Flory) 1920 registered L. dominiana × C. Gladiator
Cattleya Aagje Deken G.Barendsen (G.Barendsen) 1955 registered C. Princess Royal × C. Woldenii
Cattleya Aala Kodama (Kodama) 1946 registered C. Madame Brasseur Hye × C. Tityus
Cattleya Abbots Langley Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1946 registered C. Profusion × C. Serbia
Cattleya Abbotsford Kirkwood (Kirkwood) 1929 registered C. Domos × C. mossiae
Cattleya Abdoysiana Rivermont (Rivermont) 1958 registered C. Mossiana × C. Abydos II
Cattleya Abe Kehr Kehr (Kehr) 1960 registered C. Albania × C. Bob Betts
Cattleya Abe Montague H.Patterson (H.Patterson) 1958 registered C. Hertha × C. Princess Margaret
Cattleya Abekeniae Müller Abeken (Mรผller Abeken) 1913 registered C. dowiana × C. Lord Rothschild
Cattleya Abel Rod McLellan Co. (Rod McLellan Co.) 1969 registered C. Mamie Eisenhower × C. intermedia
Cattleya Abell Ann RHS (O/U) 2006 registered C. Weldon Abell × C. Yvette Ann
Cattleya Abigail Armacost (Armacost) 1945 registered C. Talisman × C. warneri
Cattleya Abigail B. Anderson R.Anderson (R.Anderson) 1948 registered C. Princess Margaret × C. Peetersii
Cattleya Abigail DeValle J.L.Hermo (J.L.Hermo) 2008 registered C. Tropical Pointer × C. aclandiae
Cattleya Abigail Moon J.L.Hermo (J.L.Hermo) 2008 registered C. Tropical Pointer × C. Landate
Cattleya Abila Cholet (Cholet) 1938 registered C. Wellesleyi × C. lueddemanniana
Cattleya Abiline Rapella (Rapella) 1946 registered C. Memoria Helene Ammenheuser × C. dowiana
Cattleya Abilores E.Oka (Kodama) 1966 registered C. Cantabile × C. Lindores
Cattleya Abnaki S.A. (S.A.) 1941 registered C. Isabel Sander × C. mossiae
Cattleya Aboil Cerise W.H.Huang (W.H.Huang) 1997 registered C. Little Red Seagull × C. Jinn
Cattleya About Time Stewart Inc. (Stewart Inc.) 1985 registered C. Enid × C. Suzanne Hye
Cattleya Abraham Jesurún Leyba A.Jesurún (A.Jesurรบn) 1976 registered C. Lee Langford × C. granulosa
Cattleya Abraham Kasinski C.T.Pesquisas Biol. (C.T.Pesquisas Biol.) 2000 registered C. trianae × C. Lisa Ann
Cattleya Abraham Sarmiento Kodama (Kodama) 1970 registered C. Enid × C. Jane Warne
Cattleya Absinthe Wilkins Orch. (D.Ryerson) 1960 registered C. granulosa × C. Bimur
Cattleya Abundance Armacost (Armacost) 1944 registered C. mossiae × C. Talisman
Cattleya Abuzuri Y.Fukuhara (Y.Fukuhara) 1990 registered C. Yone Arai × C. bicalhoi
Cattleya Abydos I S.Low (S.Low) 1921 registered C. Iolanthe × C. Enid
Cattleya Abydos II Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1941 registered C. Abyssinia × C. Avignon
Cattleya Abyss Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1941 registered C. Abyssinia × C. Crusader
Cattleya Abyssinia Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1931 registered C. Aethiopian × C. Tityus
Cattleya Academy Colors Troweena (J.Woodward) 1999 registered C. Mini Purple × C. Interglossa
Cattleya Acantha Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1929 registered C. Saint George × C. Thora
Cattleya Acapulco Rapella (Rapella) 1943 registered C. Massasoit × C. Hardyana
Cattleya Acbar Colman (Colman) 1917 registered C. Ingramii × C. violacea
Cattleya Accent Nancy Ann Abbott (Nancy Ann Abbott) 1958 registered C. Walter Winchell × C. Cabazon
Cattleya Acheron Alexander (Alexander) 1932 registered C. Meuse × C. Theniss
Cattleya Achilles Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1902 registered C. Bletchleyensis × C. Amabilis
Cattleya Achine St. Quintin (St. Quintin) 1917 registered C. labiata × C. Maggie Raphael
Cattleya Achtendries Cholet (Cholet) 1936 registered C. Clotho × C. Kienastiana
Cattleya Acis Sanders (St Albans) (Miller) 1902 registered C. mendelii × C. tenebrosa
Cattleya Acis Armstrong/Brown (Armstrong/Brown) 1911 registered C. dowiana × C. Maroni
Cattleya Ackel O.Tucker (O.Tucker) 1930 registered C. Hardyana × C. Peter
Cattleya Acker's Angel Hausermann (Acker) 1985 registered C. Lodgen × C. Little Angel
Cattleya Acker's Empress Hausermann (Acker) 1985 registered C. Kencolor × C. pumila
Cattleya Acker's Lovely Hausermann (Acker) 1985 registered C. Little Angel × C. Acker's Lucky
Cattleya Acker's Lucky Hausermann (Acker) 1985 registered C. aclandiae × C. Antigo
Cattleya Acker's Royal Hue Orch.by Ackers (Orch.by Ackers) 2001 registered C. Acker's Sassafras × C. Mrs. Mahler
Cattleya Acker's Sassafras Orch.by Ackers (Orch.by Ackers) 1994 registered C. Orient Amber × C. George Hausermann
Cattleya acklandiae Planch. 1851 synonym Accepted Name Cattleya aclandiae
Cattleya Aclanbante N.Suzuki (N.Suzuki) 1982 registered C. brabantiae × C. aclandiae
Cattleya Aclandi-Loddigesii Veitch 1863 synonym Accepted Name Cattleya × brabantiae
Cattleya aclandiae var. alba L.C.Menezes 2002 synonym Accepted Name Cattleya aclandiae
Cattleya aclandiae Lindl. 1840 accepted
Cattleya aclandiae var. grandiflora F.Buyss. 1878 synonym Accepted Name Cattleya aclandiae
Cattleya aclandiae var. salmonea auct. 1893 synonym Accepted Name Cattleya aclandiae
Cattleya aclandiae f. alba (L.C.Menezes) F.Barros & J.A.N.Bat. 2004 synonym Accepted Name Cattleya aclandiae
Cattleya Aclandiana W.Baden (W.Baden) 2009 registered C. aclandiae × C. Peckaviensis
Cattleya Aclandio-purpurata Duval 1904 synonym Accepted Name Cattleya Emiliae
Cattleya Aclandor Stewart Inc. (Stewart Inc.) 1970 registered C. dormaniana × C. aclandiae
Cattleya Acle S.Low (S.Low) 1948 registered C. Gatton Ruby × C. Princess
Cattleya Acme Acme Orch. (Acme Orch.) 1995 registered C. Octoberfest × C. bradei
Cattleya Acolita Armacost (Armacost) 1941 registered C. Soulange × C. Princess Royal
Cattleya Acolite Armacost (Armacost) 1943 registered C. Tityus × C. Trimos
Cattleya Acoma Armacost (Armacost) 1949 registered C. Athena × C. Remy Chollet
Cattleya Aconcagua Bruno Schroder (Bruno Schroder) 1926 registered C. Schroderae × C. Maggie Raphael
Cattleya Aconcagua Service (Service) 1951 registered C. Zoe × C. Easter Emblem
Cattleya Actaeus Unknown registered C. Charlesworthii × C. schroederae
Cattleya Açucena Fernandes R.Giorchino (R.Giorchino) 2006 registered C. warscewiczii × C. Nertigues
Cattleya acuensis (Fowlie) Van den Berg 2008 accepted
Cattleya acuensis-alaorii ? unplaced C. acuensis × C. alaorii
Cattleya acuminata (Lindl.) Beer 1854 synonym Accepted Name Laelia rubescens
Cattleya Acvel E.J.Allen (O/U) 1988 registered C. aclandiae × C. velutina
Cattleya Ada Leemann (Leemann) 1899 registered C. Schilleriana grex × C. lueddemanniana
Cattleya Ada Andresen Henry Lee (Henry Lee) 1951 registered C. Mrs. Kitty Wallace × C. Amantic
Cattleya Ada Cochran R.Swearingen (R.Swearingen) 1949 registered C. Edithiae × C. White Empress
Cattleya Adabett Kensington (Kensington) 1973 registered C. Bob Betts × C. Yvonne Adair
Cattleya Adagio Sea God Nurs. (Sea God Nurs.) 1985 registered C. Gentle Moment × C. Dark Emperor
Cattleya Adahort Cheek (Cheek) 1988 registered C. Margaret Hort × C. Adabett
Cattleya Adair O.Tucker (O.Tucker) 1930 registered C. Ballantiniana × C. Vestalis
Cattleya Adair Frazer Orvor (Orvor) 1955 registered C. Braceyana × C. Gertrude Hampton
Cattleya Adamant Nancy Ann Abbott (Nancy Ann Abbott) 1958 registered C. Tityus × C. Hertha
Cattleya Adamsii M.Osborne (M.Osborne) 1930 registered C. Albion × C. labiata
Cattleya Add T.Orchids (T.Orchids) 1988 registered C. Angela × C. intermedia
Cattleya Addis Ababa Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1941 registered C. Abyssinia × C. Tenebres
Cattleya Addison Friendship E.F.G.Orchids (E.F.G.Orchids) 1974 registered C. Norman Gray × C. Joseph Hampton
Cattleya Adel O.Tucker (O.Tucker) 1930 registered C. dowiana × C. Peter
Cattleya Adel's Treasure Jewell Orch. (Jewell Orch.) 2018 registered C. warneri × C. lawrenceana
Cattleya Adela S.Low (S.Low) 1922 registered C. Nelthorpe Beauclerk × C. Octave Doin
Cattleya Adela Veitch (Veitch) 1898 registered C. percivaliana × C. trianae
Cattleya Adelaide Caswell Caswell (Caswell) 1957 registered C. trianae × C. Elizabeth Lind
Cattleya Adelaide Ender G.Ender (G.Ender) 2003 registered C. warneri × C. Karol Wojtyla
Cattleya Adelaide Waltman G.Hoyt (G.Hoyt) 1964 registered C. guttata × C. Elstead Gem
Cattleya Adele Goddard Fort Caroline (Fort Caroline) 1975 registered C. Bonanza (Bracey) × C. intermedia
Cattleya Adele M. Thayne Ihnen (Ihnen) 1937 registered C. Roehrsiana × C. trianae
Cattleya Adele Orsi Mazzucchelli Mazzucchelli (Morosolo) 2005 registered C. Flavina × C. intermedia
Cattleya Adèle Sander Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1951 registered C. Rome × C. Remy Chollet
Cattleya Adèle Sander Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1949 registered C. Maurice Verdonck × C. Remy Chollet
Cattleya Adelina Ansaldo (Ansaldo) 1919 registered C. Dorila × C. Empress Frederick
Cattleya Adelina Lucas 1907 synonym Accepted Name Cattleya Percibarina
Cattleya Adelina Lucas (Lucas) 1907 registered C. percivaliana × C. harpophylla
Cattleya Adelyn O'Hara Armacost (Armacost) 1969 registered C. Helen Veliz × C. Anzac
Cattleya Adeyne Armacost (Armacost) 1935 registered C. Sir Walter Scott × C. Tityus
Cattleya Adgina Bruce-Wrigley (Bruce-Wrigley) 1926 registered C. Adula × C. Regina
Cattleya Adhara R.Altenburg (R.Altenburg) 1964 registered C. Sally Sander × C. Enid
Cattleya Adi Lady Lala Sea God Nurs. (Sea God Nurs.) 1976 registered C. Nigrescent × C. Drumbeat
Cattleya Adina Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1929 registered C. General Maude × C. Pyramus
Cattleya Adite Bracey (Bracey) 1961 registered C. Schilleriana grex × C. Bob Betts
Cattleya Adler O.Tucker (O.Tucker) 1930 registered C. dowiana × C. Sylvia
Cattleya Admermoz Marcel Lecoufle (Marcel Lecoufle) 1965 registered C. Admiration × C. Mermoz
Cattleya Admiral S.Low (S.Low) 1950 registered C. Jubilee × C. Nelson
Cattleya Admiral Decocq Hye 1906 synonym Accepted Name Cattleya Admiral Dewey
Cattleya Admiral Dewey Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1898 registered C. elegans × C. warneri
Cattleya Admiral Stokes H.Blauvelt (H.Blauvelt) 1972 registered C. Joyce Hannington × C. Lorraine Shirai
Cattleya Admiral Togo Ingram 1904 synonym Accepted Name Cattleya Miss Harris
Cattleya Admiration V. (V.) 1937 registered C. Maggie Raphael × C. Remy Chollet
Cattleya Adolfina Sanchez Vera Ruben (Ruben in Orch.) 1978 registered C. Rita Renee × C. Lucie Hausermann
Cattleya Adolhar Hanbury (Hanbury) 1921 registered C. Adolph-aurea × C. harpophylla
Cattleya Adolph Le Moult H.Patterson (H.Patterson) 1952 registered C. Santa Claus × C. Helen Wilmer
Cattleya Adolph-aurea Hanbury (Hanbury) 1915 registered C. Adolphus × C. aurea
Cattleya Adolph-Harrisoniana Lawrence (Lawrence) 1908 registered C. Adolphus × C. loddigesii
Cattleya Adolphi-Iris Lawrence (Lawrence) 1912 registered C. Adolphus × C. Iris
Cattleya Adolphinae Peeters 1903 synonym Accepted Name Cattleya Adolphine
Cattleya Adolphine Peeters (Peeters) 1903 registered C. amethystoglossa × C. gaskelliana
Cattleya Adolpho Menezes R.Altenburg (R.Altenburg) 1973 registered C. José Dias Castro × C. Walter Slagle
Cattleya Adolphus Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1898 registered C. aclandiae × C. cinnabarina
Cattleya Adonis Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1925 registered C. Anzac × C. warneri
Cattleya Adonis Briggs-Bury 1898 synonym Accepted Name Cattleya Enid
Cattleya Adonis Alexander (Alexander) 1930 registered C. Lustrissima × C. Morvyth
Cattleya Adonis Karthousii O/U (O/U) 1915 registered na × na
Cattleya Adora Shimadzu (Shimadzu) 1926 registered C. Thwaitesii × C. dowiana
Cattleya Adorado Vach.& Lec. (Vach.& Lec.) 1982 registered C. Veldorado × C. Amber Glow
Cattleya Adoration R.Gore (R.Gore) 1957 registered C. Adonis × C. Thetis
Cattleya Adoration Stewart Inc. (Stewart Inc.) 1963 registered C. Vanir × C. White Blossom
Cattleya Adorno O.Tucker (O.Tucker)