Home > Genera > Species > genus = Brassocatanthe
 Species    Hybrids   Synonyms
total 188
Genus Species Author Year Status Description
Brassocatanthe A-Pa Sesame Face A-Pa Orchids (A-Pa Orchids) 2018 registered Ctt. Chaveewan Beauty × Bct. Sun Mei Gold
Brassocatanthe Alexander Leif D.I.Lowenstein (D.I.Lowenstein) 2006 registered C. Marcello Miranda × Bct. Little Mermaid
Brassocatanthe Aloha Mermaid J.Newman (Newman's Nurs.) 2014 registered Bct. Little Mermaid × C. Aloha Case
Brassocatanthe Amelia Jane's Charm A.Buckman (A.Buckman) 2007 registered Bc. Memoria Vida Lee × Ctt. Bactia
Brassocatanthe Anauris Santiago Orch.by Eli (Orch.by Eli) 1991 registered Ctt. Porcia × B. nodosa
Brassocatanthe Arcana A.Pazo Daniel (A.Pazo Daniel) 2018 registered B. nodosa × Ctt. Secret Love
Brassocatanthe Baby Sweets CFG M.C.Bennett (M.C.Bennett) 2013 registered Ctt. Haleahi Serenity × B. nodosa
Brassocatanthe Banjong Pattaya B.Mianmanus (B.Mianmanus) 1995 registered C. Hunabu Fascination × Bct. Roman Holiday
Brassocatanthe Bicentennial Star Mr/Mrs C.Knapp (Mr/Mrs C.Knapp) 1976 registered Ctt. Chloe × B. nodosa
Brassocatanthe Bill Starr W.Starr (Tiki Trop.Gdns.) 1983 registered C. Iris (1901) × Bsn. Bill Worsley
Brassocatanthe Bonnie's First B.Bellavance (M.Carmichael) 2007 registered Ctt. Memoria Frank C. Zinnie × B. nodosa
Brassocatanthe Booth Lee T.W.Moore (T.W.Moore) 2001 registered Bsn. Maikai × C. Jalapa
Brassocatanthe Campanitas G.Silvera (G.Silvera) 1999 registered Bc. Nok Noi × Gur. aurantiaca
Brassocatanthe Chavee Gold C.Madhyamachandra (T.Orchids) 1989 registered Bc. Binosa × Ctt. Kauai Starbright
Brassocatanthe Cheryl Ann J.Christy (Voo Doo Orchids) 1993 registered Bsn. Yoyo × C. walkeriana
Brassocatanthe Chocolate Starburst Puanani (Puanani) 2007 registered B. Little Stars × Ctt. Chocolate Drop
Brassocatanthe Chushan Chief.Orch. Nurs. (Chief.Orch. Nurs.) 2009 registered Ctt. Chocolate Drop × B. subulifolia
Brassocatanthe Cindy Quick Marshall Orchids (Marshall Orchids) 1984 registered Ctt. Warpaint × B. nodosa
Brassocatanthe Claudia Cotarelo Cotarelo (O/U) 2018 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × Bsn. Sunny Delight
Brassocatanthe Cosita Linda R.Sobrino (R.Sobrino) 1988 registered Bc. Cute Aza Bug × Ctt. Trick or Treat
Brassocatanthe Crimson Seagull Seagulls L.O. (Seagulls L.O.) 1982 registered B. nodosa × Ctt. Jewel Box
Brassocatanthe Daorai Poemchawalit P.Poemchawalit (P.Poemchawalit) 2014 registered Ctt. Rojo × B. Little Stars
Brassocatanthe Dariel Gonzalez B.Lavaud (B.Lavaud) 2011 registered Bc. Morning Glory × Ctt. Gold Digger
Brassocatanthe Delicate Damsel M.Ramirez (H & R) 2001 registered Bsn. Maikai × C. Old Whitey
Brassocatanthe Denyse Montrose E.Montrose (E.Montrose) 1997 registered B. nodosa × Ctt. Rojo
Brassocatanthe Diamond Charm M.Inamine (M.Inamine) 2003 registered C. Button Top × Bsn. Maikai
Brassocatanthe DiPozzi Limoncello Fl.Edmondo Pozzi (Fl.Edmondo Pozzi) 2002 registered B. nodosa × Ctt. El Cerrito
Brassocatanthe Dorothy Friedel V.Friedel (E.J.Small) 1963 registered Bc. Freckles × Gur. bowringiana
Brassocatanthe Dosa Gold J.Fields (J.Fields) 2005 registered Ctt. Golden Wax × B. nodosa
Brassocatanthe Ed Lawson J.Lawson (J.Lawson) 2007 registered Ctt. Blue Boy × B. cucullata
Brassocatanthe Empress Worsley Voo Doo Orchids (Voo Doo Orchids) 1974 registered Bsn. Bill Worsley × C. Red Empress
Brassocatanthe Enchanted Lady J.Longwell (P.Carlson) 2018 registered B. nodosa × Ctt. Land of Enchantment
Brassocatanthe Estrella del Aconquija C.Martinez (C.Martinez) 2012 registered B. perrinii × Ctt. Chocolate Drop
Brassocatanthe Exuberance A.Black (A.Black) 2011 registered B. nodosa × Ctt. Cherry Treat
Brassocatanthe Fancy Island Utuado Orch.by Eli (Orch.by Eli) 1997 registered Bct. Anauris Santiago × Gur. aurantiaca
Brassocatanthe Fantasía Rubí M.Rivera-Valebella (M.Rivera-Valebella) 2010 registered Ctt. Jewel Box × B. tuberculata
Brassocatanthe Fong Cing F.C.Li (E.Santiago) 2017 registered B. nodosa × Ctt. Cynthia Martel Utuado
Brassocatanthe Fonooni Magic M.Fonooni (M.Fonooni) 2001 registered Bct. Empress Worsley × C. Interglossa
Brassocatanthe Frank-Joe J.Grezaffi (J.Grezaffi) 1994 registered Ctt. Peggy Lynn Grezaffi × Bc. Frank Grezaffi
Brassocatanthe Gabrielle Gan How Wai Ron (How Wai Ron) 2014 registered C. Randiana × Bsn. Maikai
Brassocatanthe Gale O'Connor Mickey's (Mickey's) 2003 registered Ctt. Wolteriana × Bc. Richard Mueller
Brassocatanthe Gales Candy Mickey's (Mickey's) 2011 registered Bc. Larry Thompson × Bct. Theresa Ann
Brassocatanthe Gales Charm Mickey's (Mickey's) 2011 registered Bc. Larry Thompson × Ctt. Wolteriana
Brassocatanthe Gales Fire Mickey's (Mickey's) 2011 registered Bct. Theresa Ann × Ctt. Gold Digger
Brassocatanthe Gladstar D.Boucher (D.Boucher) 2003 registered Ctt. Chocolate Drop × B. cucullata
Brassocatanthe Golden Mul Michel Vacherot (J.W.McCully) 1997 registered Ctt. Gold Digger × Bc. Richard Mueller
Brassocatanthe Graf's Camburcito Plantio La Orquidea (Plantio La Orquidea) 2018 registered Ctt. Helen Jarzab × Bct. Hawaiian Treat
Brassocatanthe Graf's Chirikoton Plantio La Orquidea (Plantio La Orquidea) 2016 registered Bsn. Maikai × C. schilleriana (1857)
Brassocatanthe Graf's El Tumbador Plantio La Orquidea (Plantio La Orquidea) 2017 registered Bsn. Maikai × C. Landate
Brassocatanthe Haleahi Profusion Hawaiian Fl.Nurs. (Hawaiian Fl.Nurs.) 2001 registered Bsn. Maikai × C. maxima
Brassocatanthe Haricandra O.Suriyamegha (O.Suriyamegha) 2015 registered Ctt. Loog Tone × B. grandiflora
Brassocatanthe Hawaiian Treat H & R (H & R) 1989 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × Ctt. Trick or Treat
Brassocatanthe Hijagawa Ruby Tokuzato S.Tokuzato (S.Tokuzato) 1995 registered C. Precious Stones × Bsn. Maikai
Brassocatanthe Hilda Takamatsu H & R (H & R) 2006 registered C. Mari's Song × Bsn. Maikai
Brassocatanthe Hilltop Star B.Thoms (S.Isaac) 1992 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × Bsn. Maikai
Brassocatanthe Hoku Country T.Larkin (T.Larkin) 2009 registered Bc. Hoku Gem × Ctt. Cherry Country
Brassocatanthe Hope of a Better Age C.R.Ong & X.H.Lim (C.R.Ong & X.H.Lim) 2010 registered Ctt. Rojo × B. subulifolia
Brassocatanthe Hsinying Lala Ching Hua (Ching Hua) 2011 registered C. labiata × Bct. Little Mermaid
Brassocatanthe Hsinying Little Secret Ching Hua (Ching Hua) 2006 registered Bct. Little Mermaid × Ctt. Secret Love
Brassocatanthe Hsinying Momoco Ching Hua (S-Y.Wu) 2004 registered Bsn. Maikai × C. Moscombe
Brassocatanthe Hsinying Sparkle Ching Hua (Ching Hua) 1998 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × Ctt. Golden Sparkle
Brassocatanthe Interglossa-Maikai nonregistered C. Interglossa × Bsn. Maikai
Brassocatanthe Ivy Williams C.L.A.N.Trop. (J.Kingsbury) 1997 registered C. Gene May × Bsn. Maikai
Brassocatanthe Jack Sloniker J.Sloniker (J.Sloniker) 2011 registered B. nodosa × Ctt. Netrasiri Waxy
Brassocatanthe Jairak Fire Star K.Somboonpol (K.Somboonpol) 2018 registered Ctt. Jairak Fire × B. Little Stars
Brassocatanthe Jairak Red Star K.Somboonpol (K.Somboonpol) 2018 registered Ctt. Hsiang-Yu Red Pearl × Bc. Richard Mueller
Brassocatanthe Jessie Ang R.Ang Chee Soong (R.Ang Chee Soong) 2010 registered Bc. Yellow Bird × Ctt. Netrasiri Fireball
Brassocatanthe Jose's Divine J.L.Hermo (J.L.Hermo) 2013 registered Bc. Larry Thompson × Ctt. Tutankamen
Brassocatanthe Jose's Firebird J.L.Hermo (J.L.Hermo) 2010 registered Bct. Mickey's Freckles × Ctt. Bactia
Brassocatanthe Jose's Solar Flare J.L.Hermo (J.L.Hermo) 2011 registered Bc. Larry Thompson × Ctt. Orange Trick
Brassocatanthe Judy Robson J.Robson (J.Robson) 2002 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × Ctt. Rojo
Brassocatanthe Julie Brown A.Nuccio (A.Nuccio) 2007 registered Bc. Hoku Gem × Ctt. Chocolate Drop
Brassocatanthe Julie Morrison D.&B.Martin (H & R) 2011 registered Bsn. Maikai × Bc. Morning Glory
Brassocatanthe Kathleen Edwards K.Edwards (O/U) 2013 registered Ctt. Miva Royal Chocolate × Bsn. Maikai
Brassocatanthe Kauai Red Drop Yamada Nursery (Yamada Nursery) 2008 registered Ctt. Chocolate Drop × Bsn. Maikai
Brassocatanthe Kazumi Sea God Nurs. (Sea God Nurs.) 1983 registered Ctt. Helen Kulaja × B. nodosa
Brassocatanthe Kina Churasan Kina Orch. (Kina Orch.) 2016 registered Bsn. Maikai × C. Love Castle
Brassocatanthe Kina Hamaya Kina Orch. (Kina Orch.) 2016 registered Bsn. Maikai × Ctt. Porcia
Brassocatanthe Kina Nuchi Kina Orch. (Kina Orch.) 2016 registered Bsn. Maikai × C. guttata
Brassocatanthe Kina Uchina Kina Orch. (Kina Orch.) 2017 registered Bsn. Maikai × Ctt. Little Susie
Brassocatanthe Laureen Sprock Claude Hamilton (Claude Hamilton) 2005 registered Bc. Doña Lillian × Ctt. Kauai Starbright
Brassocatanthe Lawrence Bennett Claude Hamilton (Claude Hamilton) 2001 registered Ctt. Kauai Starbright × B. nodosa
Brassocatanthe Lemon Yellow R.Randall (A.Koch) 2002 registered Bsn. Bill Worsley × C. Orange Gem (1929)
Brassocatanthe Lía Carolina D.Barczuk (D.Barczuk) 2013 registered Ctt. Trick Chit × B. perrinii
Brassocatanthe Limrick Star Queen Limrick (Limrick) 1989 registered Ctt. Ruby Queen × Bc. Star Ruby
Brassocatanthe Linneiana Schoenbrunn Gdns. (Schoenbrunn Gdns.) 1913 registered Gur. bowringiana × Bc. lindleyana
Brassocatanthe Little Aiko Mrs.Pornpimol (Mrs.Pornpimol) 2007 registered C. intermedia × Bsn. Maikai
Brassocatanthe Little Empress Fordyce (Fordyce) 1998 registered C. Cherry Chip × Bct. Empress Worsley
Brassocatanthe Little Hickory Knob Lenette (Lenette) 1980 registered Bc. Binosa × Ctt. Garcia's Gold
Brassocatanthe Little Mermaid Dogashima (Dogashima) 1997 registered C. walkeriana × Bsn. Maikai
Brassocatanthe Look Within A.Black (A.Black) 2011 registered B. nodosa × Ctt. Kool Treat
Brassocatanthe Louise Bugbee Featherstone Orch. (Featherstone Orch.) 2002 registered Bct. Mickey's Freckles × B. grandiflora
Brassocatanthe Mackay Sunset R.Shoesmith (R.Shoesmith) 2005 registered C. Hawaiian Wedding Song × Bct. Hawaiian Treat
Brassocatanthe Magda Diekstall F.Diekstall (F.Diekstall) 2014 registered Ctt. Pokai Sky × B. nodosa
Brassocatanthe Magic Voo Doo Orchids (Voo Doo Orchids) 1974 registered C. Fiery × Bsn. Bill Worsley
Brassocatanthe Mai Bactia A.Buckman (A.Buckman) 2007 registered Bsn. Maikai × Ctt. Bactia
Brassocatanthe Mai Love H & R (H & R) 1994 registered C. Love Knot × Bsn. Maikai
Brassocatanthe Maikai-Netrasiri Darkprince nonregistered Bsn. Maikai × Ctt. Netrasiri Darkprince
Brassocatanthe Maikai-Triumph ? nonregistered Bsn. Maikai × C. Triumph
Brassocatanthe Marlene Caldwell W.Caldwell (W.Caldwell) 1987 registered B. nodosa × Ctt. Eva
Brassocatanthe Maxmaid S.Ichijo (S.Ichijo) 2014 registered Bct. Little Mermaid × C. maxima
Brassocatanthe Memoria Charles Porter Byrd's (B.Porter) 1995 registered Ctt. Loge × B. nodosa
Brassocatanthe Memoria George Sammy Claude Hamilton (Claude Hamilton) 1992 registered Bsn. Myrtle Sammy × C. loddigesii
Brassocatanthe Memoria John Holdren J.Lawson (J.Lawson) 2012 registered Ctt. Jamie's Spotted Doll × B. cucullata
Brassocatanthe Memoria Josef Schwitter A.Schilliger (A.Schilliger) 1984 registered C. cinnabarina × Bsn. Sommersonne
Brassocatanthe Memoria Judy Allen Claude Hamilton (Claude Hamilton) 2006 registered Ctt. Jim Burkhalter × B. grandiflora
Brassocatanthe Memoria Sally Pratt W.Pratt (W.Pratt) 2012 registered B. nodosa × Ctt. Blue Boy
Brassocatanthe Memoria Stu Hamilton Mickey's (Mickey's) 2009 registered Ctt. Bactia × B. nodosa
Brassocatanthe Memoria Thomas Baynes T.Baynes (T.Baynes) 1989 registered Ctt. Porcia × B. fragrans
Brassocatanthe Memoria Twin Tower Orch.by Eli (Orch.by Eli) 2001 registered Bct. Anauris Santiago × Ctt. Porcia
Brassocatanthe Memoria William Thomas Cannon A.W.Burke (A.W.Burke) 2014 registered Bsn. Bill Worsley × C. Radians
Brassocatanthe Mercedes Lopez Coqui (Coqui) 1996 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × Ctt. Chloe
Brassocatanthe Merinda Starr M.Edgerton (M.Edgerton) 2005 registered B. Little Stars × Ctt. Merinda Lust
Brassocatanthe Merry Voo Doo Orchids (Voo Doo Orchids) 1974 registered C. Antonica Fredrick × Bsn. Bill Worsley
Brassocatanthe Meteor Festival W.Baden (W.Baden) 2010 registered Ctt. Peach Color × B. nodosa
Brassocatanthe Michael S. Brinkmann D.Chenneville (D.Chenneville) 2016 registered Bc. Nakornpathome Silver × Bsn. Maikai
Brassocatanthe Mickey's Empress Mickey's (Mickey's) 2009 registered Bct. Royal Worsley × B. nodosa
Brassocatanthe Mickey's Freckles Mickey's (Mickey's) 2000 registered Bct. Empress Worsley × Bc. Richard Mueller
Brassocatanthe Miguel del Barco Harry Crosby (Harry Crosby) 1992 registered Bsn. Bill Worsley × C. Seagulls Tangerine
Brassocatanthe Mikawa Bouquet G.Kinbara (G.Kinbara) 2015 registered Bsn. Maikai × C. Mini Purple
Brassocatanthe Mike Fine A.Black (A.Black) 2009 registered B. nodosa × Ctt. Copper Mark
Brassocatanthe Molly's Folly W.W.G.Moir (W.W.G.Moir) 1980 registered Bc. Star Ruby × Ctt. Molly Tyler
Brassocatanthe Nara Gera M.M.Tolentino (M.M.Tolentino) 2011 registered Ctt. Trick or Treat × B. flagellaris
Brassocatanthe Naranja W.W.G.Moir (Mrs E.Iwanaga) 1964 registered Gur. aurantiaca × Bc. Waipuna
Brassocatanthe Neapolitan Cutey Mr/Mrs L.LeBuff (Mr/Mrs L.LeBuff) 2002 registered Bc. Hoku Gem × Bsn. Maikai
Brassocatanthe Nehed Lo-A-Tjong Claude Hamilton (Claude Hamilton) 2001 registered B. subulifolia × Ctt. Kauai Starbright
Brassocatanthe Niña Simpática R.Sobrino (R.Sobrino) 2005 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × Ctt. Bernie Blanck
Brassocatanthe Oro Verde Maravilla Oro Verde (Oro Verde) 2012 registered Ctt. Fire Dance × B. perrinii
Brassocatanthe Orquidacea's Estrela Veloz R.Giorchino (R.Giorchino) 2005 registered Ctt. Hazel Boyd × Bc. Richard Mueller
Brassocatanthe Paula's Tango P.Stango (Voo Doo Orchids) 1986 registered Bsn. Bill Worsley × Ctt. Claude Timmons
Brassocatanthe Playa Caribe Plantio La Orquidea (Plantio La Orquidea) 2017 registered Bsn. Maikai × C. Tiffin Bells
Brassocatanthe Playa Cuyagua Plantio La Orquidea (Plantio La Orquidea) 2017 registered Bsn. Maikai × Ctt. Gold Digger
Brassocatanthe Playa Guacuco Plantio La Orquidea (Plantio La Orquidea) 2018 registered Bct. Sun Mei Gold × Ctt. Gold Digger
Brassocatanthe Playa Los Cocos Plantio La Orquidea (Plantio La Orquidea) 2018 registered Bsn. Maikai × C. violacea
Brassocatanthe Playa Todasana Plantio La Orquidea (Plantio La Orquidea) 2017 registered Ctt. Portia × Bsn. Maikai
Brassocatanthe Princess Melissa R.Rodriguez (R.Rodriguez) 1993 registered Bc. Hippodamia × Ctt. Chocolate Drop
Brassocatanthe Priscilla Cwikla J.Grezaffi (J.Grezaffi) 2010 registered Bc. Wang-Cwikla × Ctt. Barbara Elmore
Brassocatanthe Priyakorn P.Poemchawalit (P.Poemchawalit) 2017 registered B. perrinii × Ctt. Meen Daraka
Brassocatanthe Pua'ahi D.Bealer (D.Bealer) 2005 registered Ctt. Rocket Burst × Bsn. Maikai
Brassocatanthe Punakea J.Otchis (H & R) 1997 registered C. Lulu × Bsn. Maikai
Brassocatanthe Queen Rouge M.Okauchi (M.Okauchi) 2013 registered Bsn. Maikai × Ctt. Sierra Skies
Brassocatanthe Raweewan Beauty W.Wuthinantiwong (W.Wuthinantiwong) 2008 registered Bsn. Maikai × Ctt. Netrasiri Darkstar
Brassocatanthe Remar's Passion R.& M.Gerber (R.& M.Gerber) 2004 registered Ctt. Ann Komine × B. nodosa
Brassocatanthe Renata Maluf J.Maluf (J.Maluf) 1996 registered B. perrinii × Ctt. Lourdes Verboonen
Brassocatanthe Richard Larkin S.Fouraker (Fort Caroline) 1965 registered Ctt. Portia × B. nodosa
Brassocatanthe Robert Friedrich G.& I.Scott (G.& I.Scott) 1983 registered B. nodosa × Ctt. Molly Tyler
Brassocatanthe Robert Randall C.Hamilton (O/U) 2006 registered Bsn. Bill Worsley × C. cinnabarina
Brassocatanthe Robinosa Mrs R.Levy (Mrs R.Levy) 1982 registered Ctt. Robin Colleen × B. nodosa
Brassocatanthe Roman Circus J.A.Roman (J.A.Roman) 1989 registered Bct. Empress Worsley × C. Penny Kuroda (Penny Kuroda Group)
Brassocatanthe Roman Holiday J.A.Roman (J.A.Roman) 1983 registered Ctt. Chocolate Drop × B. nodosa
Brassocatanthe Rosie Gilbert J.Grezaffi (J.Grezaffi) 1986 registered Ctt. Peggy Lynn Grezaffi × B. nodosa
Brassocatanthe Royal Harbor Voo Doo Orchids (Voo Doo Orchids) 1974 registered C. Ronselensis × Bsn. Maikai
Brassocatanthe Royal Worsley Mickey's (O/U) 2009 registered C. Orglade's Royal Lady × Bct. Empress Worsley
Brassocatanthe S. y N. Mitaí Porá Caneva & Gomez (Caneva & Gomez) 2016 registered Ctt. Jewel Box × B. perrinii
Brassocatanthe S. y N. Pacaá Porá Caneva & Gomez (Caneva & Gomez) 2013 registered B. perrinii × Ctt. Chocotome Gold
Brassocatanthe Scone Palace P.Timoney (P.Timoney) 2003 registered Bsn. Bill Worsley × C. Sinola
Brassocatanthe Selsal's Amaretto J.& I.Sellés (J.& I.Sellรฉs) 1994 registered Ctt. Trick or Treat × B. nodosa
Brassocatanthe Shannon Takamatsu J.Woltmon (J.Woltmon) 1993 registered Bsn. Maikai × C. Sunburst (1936)
Brassocatanthe Sidney Bones T.Baynes (T.Baynes) 1984 registered Bct. Tenbill × B. cucullata
Brassocatanthe Siegfried Lowenstein D.I.Lowenstein (D.I.Lowenstein) 2012 registered C. Exquisite × Bct. Alexander Leif
Brassocatanthe Sigrid Burzlaff I.Burzlaff (I.Burzlaff) 2001 registered Bsn. Bill Worsley × C. fidelensis
Brassocatanthe Simba's Song J.Macgregor (Quest Orch.) 2002 registered Bsn. Maikai × C. purpurata
Brassocatanthe Simone Rose Fender Fender's Flora (Fender's Flora) 2012 registered Bct. Booth Lee × C. Gene May
Brassocatanthe Sista Otis D.Chenneville (D.Chenneville) 2016 registered Bct. Roman Holiday × Rlc. Sally Taylor
Brassocatanthe Sonny Spot Orch.by Eli (Orch.by Eli) 2003 registered C. Sonny Drop × Bsn. Maikai
Brassocatanthe Star Drop Minoru Ind. (Y.Ikumoto) 1994 registered Bsn. Bill Worsley × Ctt. Gold Digger
Brassocatanthe Stardust Melody S.Ichijo (S.Ichijo) 2012 registered Bct. Stardust Memory × C. lawrenceana
Brassocatanthe Stardust Memory Minoru Ind. (Y.Ikumoto) 1994 registered Bsn. Maikai × C. Sunset Memory
Brassocatanthe Sun Mei Gold Sun Mei Orch. (O/U) 2007 registered Bc. Richard Mueller × Ctt. Sun Mei Star
Brassocatanthe Sun Shine Beauty Orch.by Eli (Orch.by Eli) 1997 registered C. granulosa × Bct. Anauris Santiago
Brassocatanthe SunCoast Pink Mermaids Florida SunCoast (Florida SunCoast) 2014 registered Bct. Little Mermaid × C. Mark Jones
Brassocatanthe Sunny Spot Orch.by Eli (Orch.by Eli) 2003 registered C. Sunny Drop Utuado × Bsn. Maikai
Brassocatanthe Susan Collier Richella (Richella) 1984 registered Bc. Star Ruby × Gur. bowringiana
Brassocatanthe Taiwan Chameleon Ta-Hsin Orch. (Ta-Hsin Orch.) 2017 registered Bct. Mickey's Freckles × Bsn. Maikai
Brassocatanthe Teddy Govender R.S.Cronje (R.S.Cronje) 2012 registered Lc. Ann Akagi × Bct. Empress Worsley
Brassocatanthe Tenbill T.Baynes (O/U) 1984 registered C. tenebrosa × Bsn. Bill Worsley
Brassocatanthe Texas Sunrise Marianne Matthews (Orchids & Ferns) 1994 registered Ctt. Caribe Colors × B. nodosa
Brassocatanthe Thai Ruby R.F. Orchids (O/U) 2007 registered B. nodosa × Ctt. Netrasiri Fireball
Brassocatanthe Theresa Ann Mickey's (O/U) 2011 registered Ctt. Red Gold × B. nodosa
Brassocatanthe Thonburi V.Netrasiri (V.Netrasiri) 1978 registered Bc. Binosa × Ctt. Chocolate Drop
Brassocatanthe Took-Kae V.Netrasiri (V.Netrasiri) 1985 registered Bc. Binosa × Ctt. Chongkolnee
Brassocatanthe Varut Flyaway K.Vejvarut (K.Vejvarut) 2003 registered Bc. Yellow Bird × Ctt. Varut Startrack
Brassocatanthe Varut GoldStar K.Vejvarut (K.Vejvarut) 2003 registered Bc. Yellow Bird × Ctt. Varut Stripes
Brassocatanthe Ward Bradeen W.Bradeen (W.Bradeen) 2010 registered Ctt. Loog Tone × B. nodosa
Brassocatanthe Why Not-Little Mermaid ? unplaced Grt. Why Not × Bct. Little Mermaid
Brassocatanthe Winnie Makaea Hawaii Hybrids (Hawaii Hybrids) 2006 registered Bct. Mickey's Freckles × C. purpurata
Brassocatanthe Winter Rose Brookside (M.Pendleton) 2011 registered Bsn. Maikai × Ctt. Memoria Dina Izumi
Brassocatanthe Yuan Nan Mini V.Boonyuenvetwat (V.Boonyuenvetwat) 2004 registered Ctt. Chocolate Drop × Bc. Richard Mueller