Home > Genera > species > Gongora Species >


Gongora fulva Lindl. 1839
Subfamily: Epidendroideae
Tribe: Cymbidieae
Subtribe: Stanhopeinae
Genus: Gongora
Subgenus:
Section: Eugongora
Subsection: Gongora
Series:
Common Name:
Synonym:
Gongora herrenhusana Jenny 2010
Gongora maculata var. tricolor Lindl. 1844
Gongora tricolor (Lindl.) Rchb.f. 1854
Gga. fulva
Photo: Larry Mayse
Gga. fulva
Photo: Yeiny Oliveros
Gga. fulva
Photo: Jesse Tukkers

32361
Gongora tricolor
Stanley Hervey







Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 2)Pollen Parent
Gga. Colibre Hoosier 2003 Gga. chocoensis
Gga. Parakeet Hoosier 2003 Gga. horichiana
Pollen Offspring (Total 3)Seed Parent
Gga. Clown L.Glicenstein 2011 Gga. galeata
Gga. Golden Condor Hoosier 2003 Gga. scaphephorus
Gga. Memoria Maria Teresa Fighetti Hoosier 2008 Gga. flaveola

Go to full list % # images
Gongora Parakeet Hoosier (2003) 50.00%
Gongora Golden Condor Hoosier (2003) 50.00%
Gongora Colibre Hoosier (2003) 50.00%
Gongora Memoria Maria Teresa Fighetti Hoosier (2008) 50.00%
Gongora Clown L.Glicenstein (2011) 50.00%
Gongora Golden Eagle L.Glicenstein (2011) 25.00%

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.