Home > Genera > species > Dendrobium Species >


Dendrobium wattii (Hook.f.) Rchb.f. 1888
Subfamily: Epidendroideae
Tribe: Dendrobieae
Subtribe: Dendrobiinae
Genus: Dendrobium
Subgenus:
Section: Formosae
Subsection:
Series:
Common Name: เอื้องแซะ
Synonym:
Callista wattii (Hook.f.) Kuntze 1891
Dendrobium cariniferum var. wattii Hook.f. 1883
Dendrobium congianum Aver. 2016
Dendrobium vocongii Schettler & D.M.Pham 2016
Den. wattii
Photo: La Canopée Orchidées
Den. wattii
Photo: Andrea Pitzer
Den. wattii
Photo: Andrea Pitzer
Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 0)Pollen Parent
Pollen Offspring (Total 0)Seed Parent

Go to full list % # images

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.