Home > Genera > species > Dendrobium Species >


Dendrobium longicornu Lindl. 1830
Subfamily: Epidendroideae
Tribe: Dendrobieae
Subtribe: Dendrobiinae
Genus: Dendrobium
Subgenus:
Section: Formosae
Subsection:
Series:
Common Name: เอื้องแซะหม่น, แซะดอยปุย
Synonym:
Callista longicornis (Lindl.) Kuntze 1891
Dendrobium bulleyi Rolfe 1913
Dendrobium flexuosum Griff. 1851
Dendrobium hirsutum Griff. 1851
Froscula hispida Raf. 1838
Den. longicornu
Photo: Naresh Swami
Den. longicornu
Photo: Claudia Hanemann
Den. longicornu
Photo: Andrea Pitzer

44043
Den. longicornu
Larry Mayse
21900
Den. longicornu
Larry Mayse
44044
Den. longicornu
Claudia Hanemann
44045
Den. longicornu
Claudia Hanemann
44046
Den. longicornu
Claudia Hanemann
177830
Den. longicornu
Andrea Pitzer
5455
Dendrobium flexuosum
Manot Quahphanit
4391
Den. longicornu
Vũ Định An
1682
Den. longicornu
Manot Quahphanit
1522
Den. longicornu
Manot Quahphanit
1379
Den. longicornu
Manot Quahphanit
12341
Den. longicornu
Naresh Swami
591
Den. longicornu
Wins Buddhawong
12666
Den. longicornu
Naresh Swami
12206
Den. longicornu
Naresh Swami
12207
Den. longicornu
Naresh Swami







Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 0)Pollen Parent
Pollen Offspring (Total 0)Seed Parent

Go to full list % # images

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.