Home > species > Cymbidium Species

Cymbidium sanderae (Rolfe) P.J.Cribb & Du Puy 1988 (Kew)


Distribution
Vietnam, Indo-China, Asia Tropical
General Information:
Synonym
Cymbidium parishii var. sanderae Rolfe
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Cymbidieae
Subtribe:   Cymbidiinae
Genus:   Cymbidium  (images)
Section:   Cyperorchis  (images)

Cymbidium sanderae
Photo: Jody Cutajar
Cymbidium sanderae
Photo: Yves Remaurd‎
Cymbidium sanderae
Photo: Manote Quahphanit