Home > species > Phragmipedium Species

Phragmipedium humboldtii var. humboldtii (Kew)


General Information:
Synonym
Cypripedium caudatum var. roseum Delchev.
Cypripedium caudatum var. warscewiczii (Rchb.f.) Kerch.
Paphiopedilum caudatum var. warscewiczii (Rchb.f.) Stein
Phragmipedium caudatum var. roseum (Delchev.) Pfitzer
Phragmipedium caudatum f. albertianum (Linden) O.Gruss & M.Wolff
Phragmipedium exstaminodium subsp. warszewiczii Dressler
Phragmipedium humboldtii subsp. triandrum (Archila) Mó Mó & Pérez-García
Phragmipedium humboldtii subsp. monstruosum (Archila) Mó Mó & Pérez-García
Phragmipedium monstruosum Archila
Phragmipedium popowii Braem, Ohlund & Quéné
Phragmipedium triandrum Archila
Phragmipedium warscewiczii (Rchb.f.) Christenson
Selenipedium caudatum var. albertianum Linden
Selenipedium caudatum var. warscewiczii (Rchb.f.) Pucci
Selenipedium caudatum var. giganteum Carrière
Selenipedium caudatum var. roseum F.Buyss.
Selenipedium warscewiczii Rchb.f.
Subfamily:   Cypripedioideae
Genus:   Phragmipedium

Phragmipedium humboldtii var. humboldtii
Photo: Elite Orchids
Phragmipedium humboldtii var. humboldtii
Photo: Mundiflora Farm