Home > Genera > species > Bulbophyllum Species >


Bulbophyllum infundibuliforme subsp. infundibuliforme
Subfamily: Epidendroideae
Tribe: Dendrobieae
Subtribe: Dendrobiinae
Genus: Bulbophyllum
Subgenus:
Section:
Subsection:
Series:
Common Name:
Synonym:
Bulbophyllum garupinum Schltr. 1913
Bulbophyllum ternatense J.J.Sm. 1932
Bulbophyllum garupinum
Photo: Pondra Hasyim
Bulbophyllum garupinum
Photo: Pondra Hasyim
Bulbophyllum garupinum
Photo: Pondra Hasyim

49735
Bulbophyllum garupinum
Hendra Setiawan
47259
Bulb. infundibuliforme subsp. infundibuliforme
Mas Yayak
47252
Bulb. infundibuliforme subsp. infundibuliforme
Mas Yayak
47253
Bulb. infundibuliforme subsp. infundibuliforme
Mas Yayak
47269
Bulb. infundibuliforme subsp. infundibuliforme
Mas Yayak
38806
Bulb. infundibuliforme subsp. infundibuliforme
Anggrek Surabaya Orchid
38807
Bulb. infundibuliforme subsp. infundibuliforme
Anggrek Surabaya Orchid
177713
Bulbophyllum garupinum
Pondra Hasyim
177711
Bulbophyllum garupinum
Pondra Hasyim
177712
Bulbophyllum garupinum
Pondra Hasyim
122978
Bulbophyllum garupinum
Chax Opha
27335
Bulbophyllum garupinum
Jeffrey Champion
27334
Bulbophyllum garupinum
Jeffrey Champion
24498
Bulbophyllum garupinum
Pichit Srihapoompijit







Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 0)Pollen Parent
Pollen Offspring (Total 0)Seed Parent

Go to full list % # images

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.