Home > species > Vanda Species

Vanda tricolor var. tricolor (Kew)


General Information:
Synonym
Limodorum suaveolens Reinw. ex Blume
Vanda floresensis ?
Vanda suaveolens Blume
Vanda tricolor var. purpurea Carr
Vanda tricolor f. patersonii (auct.) M.Hiroe
Vanda tricolor var. patersonii auct.
Vanda tricolor f. planilabris (Lindl.) M.Wolff & O.Gruss
Vanda tricolor var. planilabris Lindl.
Vanda tricolor var. floresensis
Vanda tricolor var. cinnamomea F.Buyss.
Vanda tricolor var. tenebrosa Lindl.
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Vandeae
Subtribe:   Aeridinae
Genus:   Vanda

Vanda tricolor var. tricolor
Photo: Pondra Hasyim
Vanda tricolor var. tricolor
Photo: Pondra Hasyim
Vanda tricolor var. tricolor
Photo: Emrys Chew