Home > species > Coelia Species

Coelia triptera (Sm.) Mutel 1837 (Kew)


Distribution
Mexico Central, Mexico, Northerm America
Mexico Gulf, Northerm America
Mexico Southwest, Northerm America
Mexico Southeast, Northerm America
Guatemala, Southern America
Cuba, Southern America
Jamaica, Southern America
Puerto Rico, Southern America
General Information:
Synonym
Coelia baueriana Lindl.
Cymbidium tripterum (Sm.) Sw.
Epidendrum tripterum Sm.
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Epidendreae
Subtribe:   Coeliinae
Genus:   Coelia  (images)

Coelia triptera
Photo: Elite Orchids
Coelia triptera
Photo: Elite Orchids
Coelia triptera
Photo: Elite Orchids