Home > Genera > species > Cleisostoma Species >


Cleisostoma arietinum (Rchb.f.) Garay 1972
Subfamily: Epidendroideae
Tribe: Vandeae
Subtribe: Aeridinae
Genus: Cleisostoma
Subgenus:
Section: Mitriformes
Subsection:
Series:
Common Name: เอื้องเขาแพะ
Synonym:
Echioglossum arietinum (Rchb.f.) Szlach. 2003
Saccolabium kunstleri (King & Pantl.) Ridl. 1907
Sarcanthus arietinus Rchb.f. 1869
Sarcanthus kunstleri King & Pantl. 1897
Sarcanthus recurvus Rolfe ex Downie 1925
Cleis. arietinum
Photo: Jean-Pierre Ecoffey
Cleis. arietinum
Photo: Worranittha Koenig
Cleis. arietinum
Photo: Jean-Pierre Ecoffey

30716
Cleis. arietinum
Worranittha Koenig
23805
Cleis. arietinum
Worranittha Koenig
23806
Cleis. arietinum
Worranittha Koenig
15617
Cleis. arietinum
Worranittha Koenig
15158
Cleis. arietinum
Worranittha Koenig
8575
Cleis. arietinum
Jean-Pierre Ecoffey
8597
Cleis. arietinum
Jean-Pierre Ecoffey
6355
Cleis. arietinum
Jean-Pierre Ecoffey
193096
Cleis. arietinum
Yosuke Oda
40828
Cleis. arietinum
Aditya Rio
40829
Cleis. arietinum
Aditya Rio
19709
Cleis. arietinum
Worranittha Koenig
19642
Cleis. arietinum
Worranittha Koenig
19420
Cleis. arietinum
Worranittha Koenig
19677
Cleis. arietinum
Worranittha Koenig
19696
Cleis. arietinum
Worranittha Koenig
19448
Cleis. arietinum
Worranittha Koenig
38653
Cleis. arietinum
Dutchie Saenchai
38654
Cleis. arietinum
Dutchie Saenchai
36976
Cleis. arietinum
Junichi Abe
36977
Cleis. arietinum
Junichi Abe
23449
Cleis. arietinum
Vũ Định An
23448
Cleis. arietinum
Vũ Định An
22508
Cleis. arietinum
Cathy Crosby Day
22507
Cleis. arietinum
Cathy Crosby Day
20142
Cleis. arietinum
Kurt Keller
20141
Cleis. arietinum
Kurt Keller
20139
Cleis. arietinum
Kurt Keller
20140
Cleis. arietinum
Kurt Keller







Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 0)Pollen Parent
Pollen Offspring (Total 0)Seed Parent

Go to full list % # images

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.