Home > species > Aerides Species

Aerides houlletiana Rchb.f. 1872 (Kew)


Common Name: กุหลาบเหลืองโคราช, กุหลาบโคราช
Distribution
Cambodia, Indo-China, Asia Tropical
Laos, Asia Tropical
Thailand, Asia Tropical
Vietnam, Asia Tropical
General Information:
Synonym
Aerides falcata var. houlletiana (Rchb.f.) A.H.Kent
Aerides houlletiana var. majus André
Aerides picotiana Rchb.f.
Aerides platychila Rolfe
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Vandeae
Subtribe:   Aeridinae
Genus:   Aerides  (images)
Section:   Falcata  (images)

Aerides houlletiana
Photo: Tirsa Caballero Pineda
Aerides houlletiana
Photo: Somsak Jitsupha
Aerides houlletiana
Photo: Somsak Jitsupha