Home > species > Pabstiella Species

Pabstiella quadridentata (Barb.Rodr.) Luer 2007 (Kew)


Distribution
Brazil Southeast, Brazil, Southern America
Brazil South, Southern America
General Information:
Synonym
Lepanthes bicolor Barb.Rodr.
Lepanthes quadridentata Barb.Rodr.
Pabstiella bicolor (Barb.Rodr.) Luer & Toscano
Pleurothallis bicolor (Barb.Rodr.) Cogn. in C.F.P.von Martius & auct. suc. (eds.)
Pleurothallis edwallii var. pallida Hoehne & Schltr.
Pleurothallis mouraei var. brevifolia Cogn.
Pleurothallis mouraei Cogn.
Pleurothallis palmeirensis Pabst
Pleurothallis quadridentata (Barb.Rodr.) Cogn.
Specklinia quadridentata (Barb.Rodr.) Luer
Trichosalpinx bicolor (Barb.Rodr.) Luer
Trichosalpinx quadridentata (Barb.Rodr.) Luer
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Epidendreae
Subtribe:   Pleurothallidinae
Genus:   Pabstiella

Pabstiella quadridentata
Photo: Giovane Proença
Pabstiella quadridentata
Photo: Giovane Proença
Pabstiella quadridentata
Photo: Giovane Proença