Home > species > Dendrobium Species

Dendrobium cowenii P.O'Byrne & J.J.Verm. 2007 (Kew)


Common Name: หวายนกกระเรียนขาว
Distribution
Thailand, Indo-China, Asia Tropical
General Information:
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Dendrobieae
Subtribe:   Dendrobiinae
Genus:   Dendrobium  (images)
Section:   Calcarifera  (images)

Dendrobium cowenii
Photo: Kurt Keller
Dendrobium cowenii
Photo: Pongpol Rakthai
Dendrobium cowenii
Photo: Mark Hunter