Home > species > Muscarella Species

Muscarella furcatipetala (Luer & Hirtz) Luer 2006 (Kew)


Distribution
Ecuador, Western South America, Southern America
General Information:
Synonym
Pleurothallis furcatipetala Luer & Hirtz
Specklinia furcatipetala (Luer & Hirtz) Luer
Subfamily:   
Genus:   Muscarella  (images)

Muscarella furcatipetala
Photo: Wiel Driessen
Muscarella furcatipetala
Photo: Wiel Driessen
Muscarella furcatipetala
Photo: Gerrit Verhellen‎