Home > species > Brassavola Species

Brassavola ceboletta Rchb.f. 1855 (Kew)


Distribution
Bolivia, Western South America, Southern America
Peru, Southern America
Brazil West-Central, Southern America
Brazil Northeast, Southern America
Brazil Southeast, Southern America
Brazil South, Southern America
Argentina Northeast, Southern America
Paraguay, Southern America
General Information:
Synonym
Bletia ceboletta (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f.
Brassavola chacoensis Kraenzl.
Brassavola ovaliformis C.Schweinf.
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Epidendreae
Subtribe:   Laeliinae
Genus:   Brassavola

Brassavola ceboletta
Photo: Parry Aw
Brassavola ceboletta
Photo: Sandro Lucas
Brassavola ceboletta
Photo: Sandro Lucas