Home > Genera > species > Brachionidium Species >


Brachionidium restrepioides (Hoehne) Pabst 1975
Subfamily: Epidendroideae
Tribe: Epidendreae
Subtribe: Pleurothallidinae
Genus: Brachionidium
Subgenus:
Section:
Subsection:
Series:
Common Name:
Synonym:
Brachionidium dungsii Pabst 1972
Yolanda dungsii (Pabst) Brieger 1976
Yolanda restrepioides Hoehne 1919
Pleurothallis restrepioides
Photo: Cesc Beltran
Pleurothallis restrepioides
Photo: Cesc Beltran

6910
Pleurothallis restrepioides
Cesc Beltran
6911
Pleurothallis restrepioides
Cesc Beltran







Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 0)Pollen Parent
Pollen Offspring (Total 0)Seed Parent

Go to full list % # images

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.