Home > species > Zeuxine Species

Zeuxine flava (Wall. ex Lindl.) Trimen 1885 (Kew)


Common Name: เอื้องดินน้อยปากเหลือง
Distribution
China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
Nansei-shoto, Asia Temperate
Taiwan, Asia Temperate
Assam, Asia Tropical
Bangladesh, Asia Tropical
East Himalaya, Asia Tropical
India, Asia Tropical
Nepal, Asia Tropical
Sri Lanka, Asia Tropical
West Himalaya, Asia Tropical
Myanmar, Asia Tropical
Thailand, Asia Tropical
Vietnam, Asia Tropical
Borneo, Asia Tropical
General Information:
Synonym
Haplochilus flavus (Wall. ex Lindl.) D.Dietr.
Hetaeria flava Lindl. ex Wall.
Monochilus flavus Wall. ex Lindl.
Zeuxine aurantiaca Schltr.
Zeuxine chenkangensis Ormerod
Zeuxine gracilis var. sakagutii (Tuyama) T.Hashim.
Zeuxine sakagutii Tuyama
Zeuxine taiwaniana S.S.Ying
Zeuxine uraiensis S.S.Ying
Subfamily:   Orchidoideae
Tribe:   Cranichideae
Subtribe:   Goodyerinae
Genus:   Zeuxine  (images)

Zeuxine flava
Photo: Wins Buddhawong
Zeuxine flava
Photo: Naresh Swami
Zeuxine flava
Photo: Kurt Keller