Home > species > Phragmipedium Species

Phragmipedium warszewiczianum (Rchb.f.) Schltr. 1922 (Kew)


Distribution
Venezuela, Northern South America, Southern America
Colombia, Southern America
Ecuador, Southern America
General Information:
Synonym
Cypripedium caudatum var. wallisii (Rchb.f.) A.H.Kent
Cypripedium wallisii Rchb.f.
Cypripedium warszewiczianum Rchb.f.
Paphiopedilum caudatum var. wallisii (Rchb.f.) Stein
Paphiopedilum wallisii (Rchb.f.) Pfitzer
Paphiopedilum warszewiczianum (Rchb.f.) Pfitzer
Phragmipedium caudatum var. wallisii (Rchb.f.) Pfitzer
Phragmipedium caudatum var. warszewiczianum (Rchb.f.) Pfitzer
Phragmipedium lindenii subsp. wallisii (Rchb.f.) Dressler
Phragmipedium wallisii (Rchb.f.) Garay
Selenipedium caudatum var. wallisii (Rchb.f.) Rolfe
Selenipedium wallisii Rchb.f.
Selenipedium warszewiczianum (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f. & Warsz.
Subfamily:   Cypripedioideae
Genus:   Phragmipedium
Section:   Phragmidedium

Phragmipedium warszewiczianum
Photo: Fifth Lens Photos
Phragmipedium warszewiczianum
Photo: Chad Lees
Phragmipedium warszewiczianum
Photo: Yves Remaurd‎