Home > Genera > species > Ornithocephalus Species >


Ornithocephalus manabina Dodson 1984
Subfamily: Epidendroideae
Tribe: Cymbidieae
Subtribe: Oncidiinae
Genus: Ornithocephalus
Subgenus:
Section: Ornithocephalus
Subsection:
Series:
Common Name:
Orcp. manabina
Photo: Matteo Baldon
Orcp. manabina
Photo: Fifth Lens Photos
Orcp. manabina
Photo: Fifth Lens Photos

27705
Orcp. manabina
Matteo Baldon
27706
Orcp. manabina
Matteo Baldon
27707
Orcp. manabina
Matteo Baldon
42470
Orcp. manabina
József Gergő
42471
Orcp. manabina
József Gergő
187874
Orcp. manabina
József Gergő
187875
Orcp. manabina
József Gergő







Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 0)Pollen Parent
Pollen Offspring (Total 0)Seed Parent

Go to full list % # images

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.