Home > Genera > species > Maxillaria Species >


Maxillaria densa Lindl. 1836
Subfamily: Epidendroideae
Tribe: Cymbidieae
Subtribe: Maxillariinae
Genus: Maxillaria
Subgenus:
Section:
Subsection:
Series:
Common Name:
Synonym:
Camaridium densum (Lindl.) M.A.Blanco 2007
Chelyella densa (Lindl.) Szlach. & Sitko 2012
Maxillaria glomerata Galeotti None
Max. densa
Photo: Américo Pereira
Max. densa
Photo: Américo Pereira
Max. densa
Photo: 蘇清記
Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 0)Pollen Parent
Pollen Offspring (Total 0)Seed Parent

Go to full list % # images

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.