Home > species > Masdevallia Species

Masdevallia demissa Rchb.f. 1887 (Kew)


Distribution
Costa Rica, Central America, Southern America
General Information:
Synonym
Reichantha demissa (Rchb.f.) Luer
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Epidendreae
Subtribe:   Pleurothallidinae
Genus:   Masdevallia  (images)
Subgenus:   Masdevallia  (images)
Section:   Reichenbachianae  (images)

Masdevallia demissa
Photo: Norman Steller Rodríguez
Masdevallia demissa
Photo: Norman Steller Rodríguez