Home > species > Lepanthes Species

Lepanthes ionoptera Rchb.f. 1855 (Kew)


Distribution
Venezuela, Northern South America, Southern America
Bolivia, Southern America
Colombia, Southern America
General Information:
Synonym
Lepanthes venezuelensis Foldats
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Epidendreae
Subtribe:   Pleurothallidinae
Genus:   Lepanthes  (images)
Subgenus:   Lepanthes  (images)
Section:   Lepanthes  (images)
Subsection:   Lepanthes  (images)

Lepanthes ionoptera
Photo: Denis Uerkvitz
Lepanthes ionoptera
Photo: Denis Uerkvitz
Lepanthes ionoptera
Photo: Denis Uerkvitz