Home > Genera > Species > Hybrid > Disa Hybrid >


Disa Watsonii R. B. G. Kew 1900
(Disa uniflora × Disa Kewensis)

Subfamily:Orchidoideae100%
Tribe: Diseae100%
Subtribe: Diseae100%
Genus:Disa
Subgenus:
Section: Disa100%
Subsection:
Series:
Species:Watsonii
Synonym:
Disa Kewensis Superba R. B. G. Kew 1900
Disa Watsonii
Photo: Andrea Pitzer
Disa Watsonii
Photo: Andrea Pitzer


10374
Disa Watsonii
Andrea Pitzer
10383
Disa Watsonii
Andrea Pitzer
  • Ancestry Tree

    • Disa uniflora
    • Disa Kewensis
      1893
      • Disa uniflora
      • Disa tripetaloides
None
Seed (blue) Pollen (green) % #img
Disa Artiste S.& M.Cywes 75%
Disa Diablo Halo M.Gallagher 62.5%
Disa Irvin and Johnson S.& M.Cywes 62.5%
Disa Aurwat L.Vogelpoel 50%
Disa Nedbank S.& M.Cywes 50%
Disa Fort Bragg Acme Orch. 50%
Disa New Jersey S.& M.Cywes 50%
Disa Double Gold S.& M.Cywes 50%
Disa Johanna Augustyn O.Augustyn 50%
Disa Ken Hicks S.& M.Cywes 50%
Disa Watpride Mrs J.van Niekerk 50%
Disa Watbett L.Vogelpoel 50%
Disa Nelmarie O.Augustyn 50%
Disa Christina Pienaar S.& M.Cywes 50%
Disa Flying Scotsman D.Parkinson Plants 50%
Disa Michael Harrison M.Gallagher 50%
Disa Dione O.Augustyn 50%
Disa Riëtte O.Augustyn 50%
Disa Bernard Podlashuk S.& M.Cywes 50%
Disa Watkew S.& M.Cywes 50%
Disa Kristo Pienaar S.& M.Cywes 50%
Disa Cape Town S.& M.Cywes 50%
Disa Diamond Prospect A.Paroubek 50%
Disa Trustbank S.& M.Cywes 50%
Disa Eloise Harper G.Fuller 50%
Disa Robriette S.& M.Cywes 37.5%
Disa Margaret Hurrell D.Parkinson Plants 25%
Disa Darling Pride Duckitt 25%
Disa Darling Ruby Duckitt 25%
Disa Coromandel Valley Western Orch. 25%
Disa Suzy Q V.Henderson 25%
Disa Safron S.& M.Cywes 25%
Disa Bridget Oppenheimer S.& M.Cywes 25%
Disa Michelle S.& M.Cywes 25%
Disa Dancer E.Perrott 25%
Disa British Petroleum S.& M.Cywes 25%
Disa Robert Cywes S.& M.Cywes 25%
Disa Walter Buhr S.& M.Cywes 25%
Disa Elsita Vega S.& M.Cywes 25%
Disa John Goodwin G.Fuller 25%
Disa Tridiette E.Perrott 25%
Disa Valafenn Ruz La Canopee 25%
Disa Pixie Dust M.Gallagher 25%
Disa Brenda Anderson S.& M.Cywes 25%
Disa Caro Wiese S.& M.Cywes 25%
Disa Diorette S.& M.Cywes 25%
Disa White Christmas G.Sobey 25%
Disa Sandra Goldberg S.& M.Cywes 25%
Disa Safmarine S.& M.Cywes 25%
Disa Thombi S.& M.Cywes 25%
Ancestor (Total 3)% ancestor
Disa uniflora P.J.Bergius 1767 75%
Disa Kewensis R. B. G. Kew 1893 50%
Disa tripetaloides (L.f.) N.E.Br. 1889 25%
Go to full list % # images
Disa Artiste S.& M.Cywes (1992) 75%
Disa Diablo Halo M.Gallagher (2001) 62.5%
Disa Irvin and Johnson S.& M.Cywes (1999) 62.5%
Disa Aurwat L.Vogelpoel (1997) 50%
Disa Nedbank S.& M.Cywes (1999) 50%
Disa Fort Bragg Acme Orch. (1994) 50%
Disa New Jersey S.& M.Cywes (1993) 50%
Disa Double Gold S.& M.Cywes (2001) 50%
Disa Johanna Augustyn O.Augustyn (1983) 50%
Disa Ken Hicks S.& M.Cywes (1990) 50%
Disa Watpride Mrs J.van Niekerk (1983) 50%
Disa Watbett L.Vogelpoel (1984) 50%
Disa Nelmarie O.Augustyn (1983) 50%
Disa Christina Pienaar S.& M.Cywes (1996) 50%
Disa Flying Scotsman D.Parkinson Plants (2007) 50%
Disa Michael Harrison M.Gallagher (2001) 50%
Disa Dione O.Augustyn (1983) 50%
Disa Riëtte O.Augustyn (1983) 50%
Disa Bernard Podlashuk S.& M.Cywes (1989) 50%
Disa Watkew S.& M.Cywes (1989) 50%
Disa Kristo Pienaar S.& M.Cywes (1990) 50%
Disa Cape Town S.& M.Cywes (1991) 50%
Disa Diamond Prospect A.Paroubek (1991) 50%
Disa Trustbank S.& M.Cywes (1997) 50%
Disa Eloise Harper G.Fuller (2004) 50%
Disa Robriette S.& M.Cywes (2001) 37.5%
Disa Margaret Hurrell D.Parkinson Plants (2007) 25%
Disa Darling Pride Duckitt (1998) 25%
Disa Darling Ruby Duckitt (1998) 25%
Disa Coromandel Valley Western Orch. (1998) 25%
Disa Suzy Q V.Henderson (1998) 25%
Disa Safron S.& M.Cywes (2001) 25%
Disa Bridget Oppenheimer S.& M.Cywes (1999) 25%
Disa Michelle S.& M.Cywes (1999) 25%
Disa Dancer E.Perrott (2007) 25%
Disa British Petroleum S.& M.Cywes (1992) 25%
Disa Robert Cywes S.& M.Cywes (1990) 25%
Disa Walter Buhr S.& M.Cywes (1993) 25%
Disa Elsita Vega S.& M.Cywes (1994) 25%
Disa John Goodwin G.Fuller (2005) 25%
Disa Tridiette E.Perrott (2004) 25%
Disa Valafenn Ruz La Canopee (2006) 25%
Disa Pixie Dust M.Gallagher (2002) 25%
Disa Brenda Anderson S.& M.Cywes (1991) 25%
Disa Caro Wiese S.& M.Cywes (1999) 25%
Disa Diorette S.& M.Cywes (1991) 25%
Disa White Christmas G.Sobey (1992) 25%
Disa Sandra Goldberg S.& M.Cywes (1992) 25%
Disa Safmarine S.& M.Cywes (1992) 25%
Disa Thombi S.& M.Cywes (2001) 25%
Coming soon

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this grex, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.